Today's Horoscope: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
Line 10: Line 10:


==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
{| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4"
! Name || Level || Job || Type
|-
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name  
! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level  
! width="20%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Job  
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Type
|-
|-
|[[Aries]] x 1
|[[Aries]]
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[:Category:Rams|Ram]]
|[[:Category:Rams|Ram]]
|}
|}
==Possible Rewards==
==Possible Rewards==
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Revision as of 14:03, 26 January 2025

Today's Horoscope
Type: KSNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Lachesis Orb
Level: No restriction
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Aries Unknown Unknown Ram

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Notes

  • Aries Attacks very quickly similar to 100 fists effect.
  • Aries uses: Ram special attacks including Severe HP down effect
  • Uses Stoneskin, Paralyga and Petrabreath
  • It is immune to Charm and Stun, but susceptible to Sleep, Gravity and Bind.
  • Regens HP at decent rate. "Aries enters a deep sleep" Presumably, gains TP while sleeping also.
    • Can be taken down with a BLM kite-nuke method.

Strategy

Be the first one to provide a profit-making strategy!