Zeruhn Soot: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}Category:Special Items <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zeruhn Soot.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Zeruhn Soot | description = Soot taken from monsters in the Zeruhn mines. it is highly flammable and should be handled with care. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Minesweeper | resale price = none }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|None...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}[[Category:Special Items]]
{{Item Sections}}[[Category:Special Items]]
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zeruhn Soot.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Zeruhn Soot.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 13: Line 14:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table" width="60%"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 35: Line 24:
|[[Ding Bats]]
|[[Ding Bats]]
| align="center" |1-3
| align="center" |1-3
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Tunnel Worm]]
| align="center" |1-3
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Mouse Bat]]
| align="center" |2-4
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 40: Line 37:
| align="center" |2-4
| align="center" |2-4
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Leech]]
| align="center" |3-5
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
|}

Latest revision as of 08:56, 26 July 2025

Zeruhn Soot

Statistics

Zeruhn Soot
Soot taken from monsters in the Zeruhn mines. it is highly flammable and should be handled with care.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Minesweeper
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Ding Bats 1-3 Zeruhn Mines
Tunnel Worm 1-3 Zeruhn Mines
Mouse Bat 2-4 Zeruhn Mines
River Crab 2-4 Zeruhn Mines
Leech 3-5 Zeruhn Mines