Tomato Juice: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (type Food)
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
*{{Effect|Positive|Refresh (Status Effect)|display = Refresh Effect +1|note = 1 MP every 3 seconds, 60 total}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Refresh (Status Effect)|display = Refresh Effect +1|note = 1 MP every 3 seconds, 60 total}}
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 58: Line 60:
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
| colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 323 - 332 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 323 - 332 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 70: Line 72:
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|-
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 312 - 1446 gil
|colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 312 - 1446 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 78: Line 79:
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Kopopo]]
 
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Culinarian's|opens = 5|closes = 20|restocked = no}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = no}}
|- valign="top"
 
|[[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = no}}
|}
|}
<div class="ballista">
<div class="ballista">

Revision as of 06:57, 1 August 2025

Tomato Juice

Statistics

Bottle of tomato juice
Fresh-squeezed Mithran tomato juice.
Stackable: Not Stackable
Food Effects: (3 minutes, All Races)
1 MP every 3 seconds, 60 total

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Guild Resale Price: 114~120 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (43)

Yield: Tomato Juice x 1
Water Crystal



Synergy 21Verification NeededVerification Needed, Cooking AmateurVerification NeededVerification Needed
Yield: Tomato Juice x 1
HQ 1: Tomato Juice x 2
HQ 2: Tomato Juice x 3
HQ 3: Tomato Juice x 4
Balance: Water Water63

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Drinks AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 323 - 332 gil
Name Location Type
Ness Rugetomal Windurst Waters, North (F-10)
Rarab Tail Hostelry
Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 312 - 1446 gil
Name Location Guild
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.

Ballista