Raptor Jerkin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Raptor Jerkin.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Raptor Jerkin.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12572
| name = Raptor jerkin
| name = Raptor jerkin
| slot = Body
| slot = Body
Line 34: Line 33:
| ingredient 2 = Sheep Leather
| ingredient 2 = Sheep Leather
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Leathercraft
| cap = 58
| result = Sheep Leather
| hq 2 result = Raptor Skin
| hq 3 quantity = 2
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = this
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
Line 53: Line 43:
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
| [[Cletae]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8|[[Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)|Tanners' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| [[Kueh Igunahmori]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8|[[Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)|Tanners' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8|[[Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)|Tanners' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|}
|}
<div class="soe">
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|152}}</div>
{{Sparks of Eminence|152}}</div>

Latest revision as of 17:42, 11 August 2025

Raptor Jerkin

Statistics

Raptor jerkin
[Body] All Races
DEF: 35 Resistance to Fire+3 Resistance to Water-1
Lv. 48 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /
BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN
View the entire Raptor Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Test Item: Leathercraft (Craftsman)
Used in Quest: Brygid the Stylist Returns
Resale Price: 1,550~1,558 gil
Guild Resale Price: 1,710~2,280 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (58)

Yield: Raptor Jerkin x 1
HQ 1: Dino Jerkin x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 44,460 - 130,416 gil
Name Location Type
Cletae Southern San d'Oria (D-8)
Tanners' Guild
Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8)
Tanners' Guild
Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.

Sparks of Eminence

Template:Sparks of Eminence