Brass Cuisses: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!width="50%"| Zone | !width="50%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| [[Goblin Pathfinder]] | ||
|align="center"| 30-34 | |align="center"| 30-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 30-34 | |||
| [[Ordelles Caves]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 31-34 | |align="center"| 31-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 32-36 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 12 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Brass Scale Armor Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 672 / 4,000 (5.95 items) |
| Resale Price: 672~783 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (34)
- Yield: Brass Cuisses x 1
HQ 1: Brass Cuisses +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 2 x Brass Scales
- 1 x Cotton Thread
- 1 x Dhalmel Leather
- 1 x Leather Trousers
Desynthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (34)
- Yield: Grass Thread x 6
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 2
HQ 3: Unknown
x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Brass Cuisses
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Legs ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 14,131 - 15,974 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Charging Chocobo | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Pathfinder | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 30-34 | Ordelles Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-36 | Ranguemont Pass |

