Guillotine: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(created article using info from Category:Scythes)
 
(might be DRK only (verification needed))
Line 2: Line 2:
| type = Scythe
| type = Scythe
| skill level = 200
| skill level = 200
| main jobs = [[Dark Knight]]{{verification}}
| description = Four-hit attack. [[Silence (Status Effect)|Silences]] enemy. Duration of effect varies with [[TP]].
| description = Four-hit attack. [[Silence (Status Effect)|Silences]] enemy. Duration of effect varies with [[TP]].
| skillchain property = Induration
| skillchain property = Induration
Line 26: Line 27:
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+
| 60
| 60
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]]
| data-sort-value="B1" | B+
| 62
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]]
| data-sort-value="B3" |  B-
| 62
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Black Mage]]
| data-sort-value="E2" | E
| 75
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:57, 7 September 2025

Overview

Name: Guillotine
Weapon Type: Scythe
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
200 Scythe skill level
Main job must be Dark KnightVerification Needed
Description: Four-hit attack. Silences enemy. Duration of effect varies with TP.
Sneak Attack:
Aligned with:

Properties

Skillchains In­du­ra­tion
Modifiers:
STR: 25%
MND: 25%
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
Verification Needed
2000 TP
Verification Needed
3000 TP
Verification Needed
Duration by TP:
1000 TP
Verification Needed
2000 TP
Verification Needed
3000 TP
Verification Needed

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

None

Levels

Scythe skill level 200 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:

Job Rating Level
Dark Knight A+ 60