Swift Blade: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(infobox: changed sneak attack parameter to weapon skill type, added "Critical Hit Rate by TP" fields for future use) |
(add levels for 225 skill) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| description = Delivers a three-hit attack. [[Critical]] {{changes}} varies with [[TP]]. | | description = Delivers a three-hit attack. [[Critical]] {{changes}} varies with [[TP]]. | ||
| weapon skill type = Physical | | weapon skill type = Physical | ||
| skillchain property = Gravitation | | skillchain property = Gravitation | ||
| str modifier = 50% | | str modifier = 50% | ||
| Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
* [[Swift Blade]] has swapped critical chance and accuracy effects. | * [[Swift Blade]] has swapped critical chance and accuracy effects. | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Levels== | |||
*[[Swift Blade]] is only natively available to [[Paladin]]s. While other jobs can attain the required 225 Sword skill, they cannot use Swift Blade. | |||
*Sword skill level 225 is obtainable by Paladins at these corresponding levels: | |||
:{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="200" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="100"|Job | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Rating | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Level | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| align="center" | A+ | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|225}}<!-- | |||
|- class="toau" valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Blue Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | A+ | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Warrior]] | |||
| align="center" |B | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Red Mage]] | |||
| align="center" |B | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Dark Knight]] | |||
| align="center" |B- | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B-|225}} | |||
|- class="toau" valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Corsair]] | |||
| align="center" |B- | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B-|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Samurai]] | |||
| align="center" |C+ | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|C+|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Ninja]] | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|C|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Dragoon]] | |||
| align="center" |C- | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|C-|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Bard]] | |||
| align="center" |C- | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|C-|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Thief]] | |||
| align="center" |D | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|D|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Ranger]] | |||
| align="center" |D | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|D|225}} | |||
|- class="wotg" valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Dancer]] | |||
| align="center" |D | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|D|225}} | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
|[[Beastmaster]] | |||
| align="center" |E | |||
| align="center" |{{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|225}}--> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:53, 12 September 2025
Overview
| Name: | Swift Blade |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Sword |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Physical |
| Requirements: | 225 Sword skill level Main job must be Paladin / Rune Fencer
|
| Description: | Delivers a three-hit attack. Critical varies with TP.
|
| Sneak Attack: | Will stack with Sneak Attack. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Properties
| Skillchains | Gravitation |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | STR: 50% MND: 50%
|
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.50
1.50
2000 TP
1.50
1.50
3000 TP
1.50
1.50
Critical Hit Rate by TP:
1000 TP
+?%
+?%
2000 TP
+?%
+?%
3000 TP
+?%
+?%
Horizon Changes 
- Swift Blade has swapped critical chance and accuracy effects.
Levels
- Swift Blade is only natively available to Paladins. While other jobs can attain the required 225 Sword skill, they cannot use Swift Blade.
- Sword skill level 225 is obtainable by Paladins at these corresponding levels:
Job Rating Level Paladin A+ 65
