Three-Leaf Mandragora Bud: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Special Items {{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Three-leaf mandragora bud.png}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1154 | tags = {{rare}}{{exclusive}} | description = This rare three-leaf bud is found<br>only on the island of Elshimo. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Mandragora-Mad | resale price = {{Resale Price|2}} | other = '''Garden Furrow:''' Seed }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Exclusiv...")
Tag: visualeditor
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Three-leaf mandragora bud.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Three-leaf mandragora bud.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 1154
| icon id = 1154
| tags = {{rare}}{{exclusive}}
| tags = {{rare}}{{exclusive}}
| description = This rare three-leaf bud is found<br>only on the island of Elshimo.
| description = This rare three-leaf bud is found<br>only on the island of Elshimo.
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = Mandragora-Mad
| quest = Mandragora-Mad
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2}}
| other = '''[[Garden Furrow]]:''' Seed
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
===Special Events===
*[[Sunshine Seeker]]
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="60%" |Zone
|- valign="top"
|[[Alraune]]
| align="center" |37-40
|[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Yuhtunga Mandragora]]
|[[Yuhtunga Mandragora]]

Latest revision as of 14:40, 19 October 2025

Three-Leaf Mandragora Bud

Statistics

Three-leaf mandragora budRareExclusive
This rare three-leaf bud is found
only on the island of Elshimo.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Mandragora-Mad
Resale Price: ~2 gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Yuhtunga Mandragora 30-33 Yuhtunga Jungle
Yhoator Mandragora 35-37 Yhoator Jungle