Corse Bracelet: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CorseBracelet.png|Corse Bracelet}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1614 | name = Corse bracelet | description = The amber-laden bracelet of a corse.<br>A curse has been placed upon the<br>accessory, preventing anything living<br>from wearing it. | stackable = Not Stackable | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|3213|3228}}{{verificati...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CorseBracelet.png|Corse Bracelet}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CorseBracelet.png|Corse Bracelet}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 1614
| icon id = 1614
| name = Corse bracelet
| name = Corse bracelet
Line 8: Line 8:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3213|3228}}{{verification}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|3213|3228}}{{verification}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Goldsmithing
| craft = Goldsmithing
| cap = <35
| cap = 33
| result = Silver Chain
| result = Silver Chain
| hq result = Amber
| hq result = Amber
Line 30: Line 26:
}}
}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
Line 39: Line 33:
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- class="bg-nm"
|'''[[Elel]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |~60 {{Verification}}
| [[Sacrarium]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Corse]]
|[[Corse]]
| align="center" |66-67
| align="center" |66-67
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Arch Corse]]
| align="center" |75-81
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|'''[[Elel]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |60
| [[Sacrarium]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
|'''[[Citipati]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Citipati]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |67-70
| align="center" |67-70
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Arch Corse]]
| align="center" |75-81
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:44, 14 November 2025

Corse Bracelet

Statistics

Corse bracelet
The amber-laden bracelet of a corse.
A curse has been placed upon the
accessory, preventing anything living
from wearing it.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 3,213~3,228 gilVerification Needed

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (33)

Yield: Silver Chain x 1
HQ 1: Amber x 1
HQ 2: Sphene x 1
HQ 3: Chrysoberyl x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Corse Bracelet

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Corse 66-67 Attohwa Chasm
Arch Corse 75-81 Attohwa Chasm
Elel (NM) 60 Sacrarium
Citipati (NM) 67-70 Attohwa Chasm

Einherjar

  • Found in final Armoury Crate if Andhrimnir was chamber boss.