Category:Chocobo Costumes: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (typo) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Tiger Mount]] | | [[Tiger Mount]] | ||
| [[HAAP Points]] | | [[HAAP Points]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coeurl Mount]] | |||
| [[Anniversary 2025]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:37, 24 December 2025
Chocobo costumes are unique to Horizon
and are skins that can be applied to Chocobos. Once a player has obtained one, it can be applied to a chocobo by visiting the chocobo stables and speaking to any of the following Chocobo Skin Enthusiast:
- Lilyroon - Windurst Woods (L-12)
- Cosmosroom - Southern San d'Oria (I-11)
- Tuliproon - Bastok Mines (I-9)
- Azalearoon - Port Jeuno (J-8)
- Sakuraroon - Lower Jeuno (G-12)
- Peonyroon - Upper Jeuno (G-7)
Limitations
Note that while using a chocobo skin you CANNOT chocobo dig - so when you need to get out and do your digging you can return to any of the Chocobo Skin Enthusiasts to choose to ride a chocobo once more!
Available Mount Skins
| Name of Skin | How to Obtain |
|---|---|
| Crab Mount | Bubbly Bernie |
| Fenrir Mount | HAAP Points |
| Raptor Mount | HAAP Points |
| Tiger Mount | HAAP Points |
| Coeurl Mount | Anniversary 2025 |
There is at least one known skin that players are currently unable to obtain.
| Name of Skin | How to Obtain |
|---|---|
| Goobue Mount | HorizonXI Staff Only |
Pages in category "Chocobo Costumes"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.






