Starlight: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Restores 20~ MP per 1K TP. Scales up as Club skill increases.") Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Restores | {{Infobox Weapon Skill | ||
| type = Club | |||
| icon = {{WSIcon|Club|Li}} | |||
| skill level = 40 {{changes|unlocked at skill level 100 in era}} | |||
| description = Restores user's [[MP]]. Amount restored varies with [[TP]]. | |||
| element = None | |||
| modifiers = (Club Skill - 10) / 9 {{verification}} | |||
| damage multiplier 1 = 1.00 | |||
| damage multiplier 2 = 2.00 | |||
| damage multiplier 3 = 3.00 | |||
| rdm = 37 | |||
| notes = | |||
* Not aligned with any "[[In the Name of Science |elemental gorgets]]" or [[Elemental Belts]] due to its absence of Skillchain properties. | |||
}} | |||
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} == | |||
{{#section:Category:Horizon Changes|Starlight}} | |||
== Job Ratings == | |||
*Club skill level 40 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels: | |||
{| class="jobs-table horizon-table table-xs sortable" | |||
! width="50%" | Job | |||
! width="25%" | Rating | |||
! width="25%" | Level | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| align="center" | A- | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | B+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- class="soa" | |||
| [[Geomancer]] | |||
| align="center" | B+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Blue Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monk]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoner]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Scholar]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] | |||
| align="center" | C- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bard]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beastmaster]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Puppetmaster]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samurai]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ninja]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragoon]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:48, 7 November 2023
Overview
| Name: | Starlight |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Club |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Physical |
| Requirements: | 40
Club skill level |
| Description: | Restores user's MP. Amount restored varies with TP. |
Notes:
- Not aligned with any "elemental gorgets" or Elemental Belts due to its absence of Skillchain properties.
Properties
| Skillchains | None |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | None |
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.00
1.00
2000 TP
2.00
2.00
3000 TP
3.00
3.00
Horizon Changes 
None
Horizon Changes 
Job Ratings
- Club skill level 40 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
| Job | Rating | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Paladin | A- | 13 |
| White Mage | B+ | 14 |
| Geomancer | B+ | 14 |
| Warrior | B- | 14 |
| Blue Mage | B- | 14 |
| Monk | C+ | 14 |
| Black Mage | C+ | 14 |
| Summoner | C+ | 14 |
| Scholar | C+ | 14 |
| Dark Knight | C- | 14 |
| Red Mage | D | 15 |
| Bard | D | 15 |
| Beastmaster | D | 15 |
| Puppetmaster | D | 15 |
| Thief | E | 16 |
| Samurai | E | 16 |
| Ninja | E | 16 |
| Dragoon | E | 16 |
| Ranger | E | 16 |
