Phoenix Feather: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Phoenix Feather.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Phoenix feather | icon id = 844 | description = A tail feather from<br> the legendary phoenix. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|1560|1599}} <!--| quest = Reforged Artifact Armor | quest descriptor = Head - all jobs except RUN and GEO | quest 2 = Reforged Relic Armor | qu...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1560|1599}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1560|1599}}
| special event = {{Special Event|Anniversary 2024}}
<!--| quest = Reforged Artifact Armor
<!--| quest = Reforged Artifact Armor
| quest descriptor = Head - all jobs except [[RUN]] and [[GEO]]
| quest descriptor = Head - all jobs except [[RUN]] and [[GEO]]
Line 19: Line 23:
| quest 3 descriptor = Head - all jobs except [[RUN]] and [[GEO]] -->
| quest 3 descriptor = Head - all jobs except [[RUN]] and [[GEO]] -->
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 27: Line 28:
{{rl|Elite Beret|Clothcraft|95}}
{{rl|Elite Beret|Clothcraft|95}}
{{rl|Mythic Wand|Woodworking|84}}
{{rl|Mythic Wand|Woodworking|84}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 61: Line 59:
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="nms"
|'''[[Overlord Bakgodek]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Overlord Bakgodek]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |85
| align="center" |85
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="nms"
|'''[[Tzee Xicu the Manifest]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Tzee Xicu the Manifest]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |85
| align="center" |85
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="nms"
|'''[[Za'Dha Adamantking]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Za'Dha Adamantking]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |85
| align="center" |85
| [[Qulun Dome]]
| [[Qulun Dome]]
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone
Line 129: Line 123:
| 6
| 6
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
| 75
| 75
Line 184: Line 178:
|}
|}


<!--===Tenshodo Coffer===
<div class="tenshodocoffer">
===Tenshodo Coffer===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 190:
|'''[[Red coral key]]'''
|'''[[Red coral key]]'''
|'''[[Roar! A Cat Burglar Bares Her Fangs]]'''
|'''[[Roar! A Cat Burglar Bares Her Fangs]]'''
|}
|}</div>
 


<div class="treasurecasket">
===Treasure Casket===
===Treasure Casket===
:*[[Cape Teriggan]]
*[[Cape Teriggan]]
:*[[Valley of Sorrows]]
*[[Valley of Sorrows]]
:*[[Ro'Maeve]]
*[[Ro'Maeve]]
:*[[Bostaunieux Oubliette]]
*[[Bostaunieux Oubliette]]
:*[[Quicksand Caves]]
*[[Quicksand Caves]]
:*[[Temple of Uggalepih]]
*[[Temple of Uggalepih]]
:*[[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
*[[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]</div>
 
-->

Latest revision as of 16:56, 12 January 2025

Phoenix Feather

Statistics

Phoenix feather
A tail feather from
the legendary phoenix.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024
Resale Price: 1,560~1,599 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Quests

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Konschtat Highlands 2.9%Very Rare(2.9%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Overlord Bakgodek (NM) 85 Monastic Cavern
Tzee Xicu the Manifest (NM) 85 Castle Oztroja
Za'Dha Adamantking (NM) 85 Qulun Dome

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Cactuar Suave Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Come Into My Parlor Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Contaminated Colosseum Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Copycat Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
E-vase-ive Action Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 18
The Hills Are Alive Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 18
Horns of War Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 18
Infernal Swarm Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Moa Constrictors Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 6
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Royale Ramble Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 6
The Scarlet King Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Today's Horoscope Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6