Infernal Swarm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
Line 35: Line 35:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Ebony Log]]                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Ebony Log]]                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Phoenix Feather]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Phoenix Feather]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}  
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Phoenix Feather]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Phoenix Feather]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}  
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Philosopher's Stone]]              {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Philosopher's Stone]]              {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
Line 57: Line 57:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Guardian Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Guardian Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Kampfer Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Kampfer Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Conjurer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Conjurer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Shinobi Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Shinobi Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Tracker's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Tracker's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Soldier's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Soldier's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Tamer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Tamer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Medicine Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Medicine Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Drake Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Drake Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Fencer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Fencer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Minstrel's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Minstrel's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Rogue's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Rogue's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Ronin Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Ronin Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Slayer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Slayer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 93: Line 93:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Ocean Sash]]                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Ocean Sash]]                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Jungle Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Jungle Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Steppe Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Steppe Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Desert Sash]]                       {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Desert Sash]]                     {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Forest Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Forest Sash]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
<div class="toau">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 toau sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 toau sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Staff Strap]] {{verification}}                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Staff Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Claymore Grip]] {{verification}}                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Claymore Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Pole Grip]] {{verification}}                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Pole Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Spear Strap]] {{verification}}                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Spear Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Zero to One of:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Guardian Earring]]                 {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Guardian Earring]]                 {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Kampfer Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Kampfer Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Conjurer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Conjurer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Shinobi Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Shinobi Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Tracker's Earring]]                 {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Tracker's Earring]]               {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Soldier's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Soldier's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Tamer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Tamer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Medicine Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Medicine Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Drake Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Drake Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Fencer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Fencer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Minstrel's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Minstrel's Earring]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Rogue's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Rogue's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Ronin Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Ronin Earring]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Slayer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Slayer's Earring]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 155: Line 157:
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Unknown Grouping:
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Cure V|Scroll of Cure V]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Cure V|Scroll of Cure V]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Thunder III|Scroll of Thunder III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Thunder III|Scroll of Thunder III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Shell IV|Scroll of Shell IV]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Shell IV|Scroll of Shell IV]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Light Spirit Pact]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Light Spirit Pact]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}}  
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
|[[Hi-Reraiser]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
! Zero to One of
|-
|[[Mythril Ore]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Adaman Ore]]                        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}}  
|-
|[[Darksteel Ore]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Damascus Ingot]]                   {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Platinum Ore]]                     {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Adaman Ore]]                       {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Granite]]                           {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Darksteel Ore]]                    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
|-  
|-  
|[[Mythril Ore]]                      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
! Unknown Grouping
|-  
|-  
|[[Platinum Ore]]                     {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Hi-Reraiser]]                       {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Granite]]                           {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Damascus Ingot]]                   {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Damascene Cloth]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}
|[[Damascene Cloth]]                  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}}

Revision as of 14:18, 26 January 2025

Infernal Swarm
Type: KSNM
Zone: Qu'Bia Arena
Entry Item: Atropos Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Beelzebub x 1 Unknown White Mage Bee
Hell Fly x 8 Unknown Unknown Bee

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Notes

  • All bees have Pollen and Sharp Sting. Beelzebub's Pollen can heal for a couple thousand HP. Verification Needed
  • Beelzebub has Benediction and casts Cure V, Silencega and Paralyga. Verification Needed
  • Hell Fly can be charmed and slept, Beelzebub has a higher resistance to sleep. Verification Needed

Strategy