Infernal Swarm: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Mobs) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | |[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guardian Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Guardian Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kampfer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Kampfer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conjurer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Conjurer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shinobi Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Shinobi Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tracker's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Tracker's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Sorcerer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Soldier's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tamer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Tamer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medicine Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Medicine Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drake Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Drake Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fencer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Fencer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minstrel's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Minstrel's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Rogue's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ronin Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Ronin Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ocean Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Ocean Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jungle Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Jungle Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steppe Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Steppe Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desert Sash]] | |[[Desert Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forest Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Forest Sash]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="toau"> | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 toau sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 toau sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Staff Strap]] | |[[Staff Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claymore Grip]] | |[[Claymore Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pole Grip]] | |[[Pole Grip]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spear Strap]] | |[[Spear Strap]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guardian Earring]] | |[[Guardian Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kampfer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Kampfer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conjurer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Conjurer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shinobi Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Shinobi Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tracker's Earring]] | |[[Tracker's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sorcerer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Sorcerer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Soldier's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tamer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Tamer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medicine Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Medicine Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drake Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Drake Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fencer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Fencer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minstrel's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Minstrel's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Rogue's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ronin Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Ronin Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cure V|Scroll of Cure V]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Cure V|Scroll of Cure V]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunder III|Scroll of Thunder III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Thunder III|Scroll of Thunder III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shell IV|Scroll of Shell IV]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Shell IV|Scroll of Shell IV]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Light Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | |[[Light Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Unknown Grouping | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | |[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} {{verification}} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 26 January 2025
| Infernal Swarm | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Qu'Bia Arena |
| Entry Item: | Atropos Orb |
| Level: | 75 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beelzebub x 1 | White Mage | Bee | |
| Hell Fly x 8 | Bee |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Ebony Log (15%) |
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Philosopher's Stone (0%) |
| Phoenix Feather (0%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Guardian Earring (5%) |
| Kampfer Earring (5%) |
| Conjurer's Earring (5%) |
| Shinobi Earring (5%) |
| Tracker's Earring (5%) |
| Sorcerer's Earring (5%) |
| Soldier's Earring (5%) |
| Tamer's Earring (5%) |
| Medicine Earring (5%) |
| Drake Earring (5%) |
| Fencer's Earring (5%) |
| Minstrel's Earring (5%) |
| Rogue's Earring (5%) |
| Ronin Earring (5%) |
| Slayer's Earring (5%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Ocean Sash (15%) |
| Jungle Sash (15%) |
| Steppe Sash (15%) |
| Desert Sash (15%) |
| Forest Sash (15%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Staff Strap (5%) |
| Claymore Grip (5%) |
| Pole Grip (30%) |
| Spear Strap (15%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Guardian Earring (5%) |
| Kampfer Earring (5%) |
| Conjurer's Earring (5%) |
| Shinobi Earring (5%) |
| Tracker's Earring (5%) |
| Sorcerer's Earring (5%) |
| Soldier's Earring (5%) |
| Tamer's Earring (5%) |
| Medicine Earring (5%) |
| Drake Earring (5%) |
| Fencer's Earring (5%) |
| Minstrel's Earring (5%) |
| Rogue's Earring (5%) |
| Ronin Earring (5%) |
| Slayer's Earring (5%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Scroll of Cure V (1%) |
| Scroll of Thunder III (1%) |
| Scroll of Shell IV (1%) |
| Light Spirit Pact (13%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Mythril Ore (15%) |
| Adaman Ore (1%) |
| Darksteel Ore (5%) |
| Platinum Ore (10%) |
| Granite (5%) |
| Unknown Grouping |
|---|
| Hi-Reraiser (0%) |
| Damascus Ingot (0%) |
| Damascene Cloth (0%) |
| Phoenix Feather (0%) |
| Raxa (0%) |
| Raxa (0%) |
| Rainbow Cloth (0%) |
| Gold Thread (0%) |
| Beetle Blood (0%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (0%) |
| Malboro Fiber (0%) |
| Petrified Log (0%) |
| Mahogany Log (0%) |
| Ram Horn (0%) |
| Coral Fragment (0%) |
| Demon Horn |
Horizon Changes 
none
Notes
- All bees have Pollen and Sharp Sting. Beelzebub's Pollen can heal for a couple thousand HP.

- Beelzebub has Benediction and casts Cure V, Silencega and Paralyga.

- Hell Fly can be charmed and slept, Beelzebub has a higher resistance to sleep.

Strategy
| KSNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Atropos Orb |
|
| Clotho Orb | |
| Lachesis Orb | |
| Themis Orb | |
| Cloud Evoker | |
| Monarch's Orb | |
