Infernal Swarm: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} | |[[Phoenix Feather]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adaman Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascus Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damascene Cloth]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=400/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 157: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |[[Slayer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 26 January 2025
| Infernal Swarm | |
|---|---|
| Type: | KSNM |
| Zone: | Qu'Bia Arena |
| Entry Item: | Atropos Orb |
| Level: | 75 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beelzebub x 1 | White Mage | Bee | |
| Hell Fly x 8 | Bee |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Ebony Log (15%) |
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (15%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Philosopher's Stone (40%) |
| Phoenix Feather (50%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Mythril Ore (15%) |
| Adaman Ore (1%) |
| Darksteel Ore (5%) |
| Platinum Ore (10%) |
| Granite (5%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Damascus Ingot (1%) |
| Damascene Cloth (1%) |
| Raxa (40%) |
| Beetle Blood (5%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (25%) |
| Malboro Fiber (1%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Ocean Sash (15%) |
| Jungle Sash (15%) |
| Steppe Sash (15%) |
| Desert Sash (15%) |
| Forest Sash (15%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Gold Thread (10%) |
| Petrified Log (15%) |
| Mahogany Log (10%) |
| Ram Horn (20%) |
| Coral Fragment (10%) |
| Demon Horn (10%) |
| Zero to One of | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Staff Strap (5%) | |||||
| Claymore Grip (5%) | |||||
| Pole Grip (30%) | |||||
Spear Strap (15%)
|
| Zero to Two of |
|---|
| Guardian Earring (5%) |
| Kampfer Earring (5%) |
| Conjurer's Earring (5%) |
| Shinobi Earring (5%) |
| Tracker's Earring (5%) |
| Sorcerer's Earring (5%) |
| Soldier's Earring (5%) |
| Tamer's Earring (5%) |
| Medicine Earring (5%) |
| Drake Earring (5%) |
| Fencer's Earring (5%) |
| Minstrel's Earring (5%) |
| Rogue's Earring (5%) |
| Ronin Earring (5%) |
| Slayer's Earring (5%) |
Horizon Changes 
none
Notes
- All bees have Pollen and Sharp Sting. Beelzebub's Pollen can heal for a couple thousand HP.

- Beelzebub has Benediction and casts Cure V, Silencega and Paralyga.

- Hell Fly can be charmed and slept, Beelzebub has a higher resistance to sleep.

Strategy
| KSNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Atropos Orb |
|
| Clotho Orb | |
| Lachesis Orb | |
| Themis Orb | |
| Cloud Evoker | |
| Monarch's Orb | |
