Gigas Necklace: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
m (Scrapper audit)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|GigasNecklace.png|Gigas Necklace}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gigas Necklace.png|Gigas Necklace}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 16: Line 16:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipe==
==Desynthesis Recipe==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 48: Line 49:
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
! Name
!width="15%"| Level
! Level
!width="60%"| Zone
! Zone
|- class="nms"
|- class="bg-nm"
| {{NM|Epialtes}}
| {{NM|Epialtes}}
|align="center"| 28-32
|align="center"| 28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Eurytos}}
| {{NM|Eurytos}}
|align="center"| 32
|align="center"| 32
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Ogygos}}
| {{NM|Ogygos}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Ophion}}
| {{NM|Ophion}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Polybotes}}
| {{NM|Polybotes}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Rhoikos}}
| {{NM|Rhoikos}}
|align="center"| 34
|align="center"| 34
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Rhoitos}}
| {{NM|Rhoitos}}
|align="center"| 33-38
|align="center"| 33-38
Line 100: Line 100:
|align="center"| 35-38
|align="center"| 35-38
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Mimas}}
| {{NM|Mimas}}
|align="center"| 36
|align="center"| 36
Line 126: Line 126:
|align="center"| 41-44
|align="center"| 41-44
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Enkelados}}
| {{NM|Enkelados}}
|align="center"| ~50
|align="center"| ~50
Line 138: Line 138:
|align="center"| 65-69
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Pallas}}
| {{NM|Pallas}}
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| 72
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}}
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}}
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Bathyal Gigas]]
| [[Bathyal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 78-82
|align="center"| 78-82
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Demersal Gigas]]
| [[Demersal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 78-82
|align="center"| 78-82
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Hadal Gigas]]
| [[Hadal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 78-82
|align="center"| 78-82
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:45, 4 May 2025

Gigas Necklace

Statistics

Gigas necklace
A pearl necklace worn by the Gigas.
It is too large for people to wear.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipe

Bonecraft (18)
Yield: Flint Stone x 4
HQ 1: Pearl x 2
HQ 2: Black Pearl x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Gigas Necklace
Clothcraft (33)
Yield: Wool Thread x 1
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 2
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 3
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 4
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Gigas Necklace

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Epialtes (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos (NM) 32 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Ogygos (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Ophion (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Polybotes (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoikos (NM) 34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoitos (NM) 33-38 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Gigas Stonemason 34-35 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonegrinder 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Foreman 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Fighter 35-38 Lufaise Meadows
Mimas (NM) 36 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Gigas Braver 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Catapulter 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Martialist 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Warwolf 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Enkelados (NM) ~50 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Hallkeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Wallkeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Pallas (NM) 72 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Alkyoneus (NM) 75 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Bathyal Gigas 78-82 Abyssea - La Theine
Demersal Gigas 78-82 Abyssea - La Theine
Hadal Gigas 78-82 Abyssea - La Theine