Beeswax: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(fixed layout and added ooe)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Beeswax.png|Beeswax]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Beeswax.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
__NOTOC__
{| width="100%" cellpadding="5"
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = material
| icon id = 00913
| icon id = 00913
| name = Lump of beeswax
| name = Lump of beeswax
Line 10: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 16: Line 13:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|28|30}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|28|30}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|45}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|45}}
| quest = Undying Flames
| quest 2 = Beneath the Mask
}}
}}
'''[[:Category:Quests|Used in Quests]]:'''
*[[Undying Flames]]
*[[Beneath the Mask]]
|-
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Synthesis Recipes==  
==Synthesis Recipes==  
{| cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{{Synthesis Recipes
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 37: Line 30:
| ingredient 2 = Distilled Water
| ingredient 2 = Distilled Water
}}
}}
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 2 = {{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 53: Line 45:
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
}}
}}
|-
| recipe 3 = <span class="toau">{{Synthesis Recipe
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 67: Line 57:
| ingredient 2 = Pephredo Hive Chip
| ingredient 2 = Pephredo Hive Chip
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
}}
}}</span>
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 4 = <span class="toau">{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 83: Line 72:
| ingredient 2 quantity = 4
| ingredient 2 quantity = 4
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
}}</span>
}}
}}
|}
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
Line 108: Line 96:
*[[Wind Fan]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(61)}}
*[[Wind Fan]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(61)}}
*[[Wyvern Helm]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(99)}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|(?)}}
*[[Wyvern Helm]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(99)}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|(?)}}
|-
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
*[[Cuir Bandana]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(38)}}
*[[Cuir Bandana]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(38)}}
|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}

Revision as of 21:08, 7 May 2025

Beeswax

Statistics

Lump of beeswax
This wax is made by
melting down beehives.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 30 / 1,280 (42.67 items)
Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 28~30 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~45 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 1
HQ 1: Beeswax x 2
HQ 2: Beeswax x 3
HQ 3: Beeswax x 4
Fire Crystal
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 2
HQ 1: Beeswax x 4
HQ 2: Beeswax x 6
HQ 3: Beeswax x 8
Fire Crystal
Key ItemTrituration
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 2
HQ 1: Beeswax x 3
HQ 2: Beeswax x 4
HQ 3: Beeswax x 5
Fire Crystal
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 4
HQ 1: Beeswax x 6
HQ 2: Beeswax x 8
HQ 3: Beeswax x 10
Fire Crystal
Key ItemTrituration

Used in Recipes

Obtained From Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Crafted Only!