Millioncorn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Removed synth/desynth "none" sections)
Line 28: Line 28:
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 36 - 220 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="standard-price"/><section begin="regional-price"/>{{Price|36|220}}<section end="regional-price"/><section end="standard-price"/>
|-
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
Line 58: Line 58:
|{{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
|{{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="guild-price"/>{{Price|36|182}}<section end="guild-price"/>
|-
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild||holiday = Darksday}}
| rowspan=2 | {{Merchant|Guild|cooking|windurst}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}

Revision as of 19:04, 8 May 2025

Millioncorn

Statistics

Ear of millioncorn
This variety of corn is known for
its long, bounteous ears.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Only the Best (120 gil for 3)
Resale Price: ~12 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 36 - 220 gil
Name Location Type
Rubahah Aht Urhgan Whitegate (F-9) Standard Merchant
Oggodett Bastok Markets (I-9) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Antonian Northern San d'Oria (J-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Maqu Molpih Windurst Waters, South (H-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Komalata Tavnazian Safehold (G-7) Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 36 - 182 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Grain Seeds Wind Crystal None 12 - 24 Millioncorn (40%)