Cinnamon: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Cinnamon.jpg|Cinnamon}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Cinnamon.jpg|Cinnamon}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 00628
| icon id = 00628
| name = Stick of cinnamon
| name = Stick of cinnamon
Line 15: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|51|53}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|51|53}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Baked Apple|Cooking|23}}
{{rl|Baked Apple|Cooking|23}}
Line 33: Line 29:
{{rl|Black Pudding|Cooking|89}}
{{rl|Black Pudding|Cooking|89}}
{{rl|Sweet Rice Cake|Cooking|99}}
{{rl|Sweet Rice Cake|Cooking|99}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 195 - 780 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Standard Price|195|780}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Benaige]]
| [[Benaige]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}} (San d'Orian Citizen, 1st)
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|-
| [[Ghemi Sinterilo]]
| [[Ghemi Sinterilo]]
| {{Location|Kazham|G-7}}
| {{Location|Kazham|G-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|195|780}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Dhen Tevryukoh]]
| [[Dhen Tevryukoh]]
Line 67: Line 66:
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-4}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-4}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Elshimo Uplands}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Elshimo Uplands}}
|}
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|195|572}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|cooking|windurst}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 96:


===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{TreeSaplings
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| EarFireFire = 40
| PorFireFire = 29-52
| BraFireFire = 28-34
| ArcFireFire = 44-60
| WooFireFire = 44-56
| ArcFireWind = 27-40
}}

Latest revision as of 08:35, 17 May 2025

Cinnamon

Statistics

Stick of cinnamon
A spice made from dried tree bark.
It is also used as an antiseptic.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: The Return of the Adventurer
Resale Price: 51~53 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 195 - 780 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Ghemi Sinterilo Kazham (G-7) Standard Merchant
Price: 195 - 780 gil
Name Location Type
Dhen Tevryukoh Port Bastok (I-6) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region
Bonmaurieut Port San d'Oria (H-10) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region
Sattsuh Ahkanpari Port Windurst (M-4) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region
Price: 195 - 572 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps)

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Yuhtunga Jungle 16.7%Common(16.7%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Tree Saplings None Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal None 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (40%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Ice Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Water Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Light Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Cinnamon (20%)