Selbina Milk: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(table layout)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Jug of Selbina milk.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Jug of Selbina milk.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = food
| type = food
| icon id = 04378
| icon id = 04378
| name = Jug of Selbina milk
| name = Jug of Selbina milk
| description = This [[Giant Sheep|giant sheep]] milk has<br>a slightly sweet taste.
| description = This [[:Category:Sheep|giant sheep]] milk has<br>a slightly sweet taste.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
| duration = 120 seconds
| duration = 120 seconds
Line 20: Line 20:
| resale price = {{Resale Price||15|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price||15|exact max}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 69: Line 66:
{{rl|Simit|Cooking|???}}
{{rl|Simit|Cooking|???}}
{{rl|Yogurt|Cooking|???}}
{{rl|Yogurt|Cooking|???}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 54 - 64 gil
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Standard Price|54|64}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 80:
| {{Location|Selbina|G-10}}
| {{Location|Selbina|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Regional Price|54|64}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
| rowspan="3" | {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Phamelise]]
| [[Phamelise]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Rosswald]]
| [[Rosswald]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]|map = North}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking|rank = Recruit}}
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| Price: {{Guild Price|45|264}}
|- class="ffxi-header"
| colspan="3" | '''Price:''' 45 - 264 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]|map = North}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|map = North}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Culinarians'}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|cooking|windurst}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8|map = North}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name

Revision as of 09:11, 26 May 2025

Selbina Milk

Statistics

Jug of Selbina milk
This giant sheep milk has
a slightly sweet taste.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (120 seconds, All Races)
1 HP every 3 seconds for 2 minutes, 40 total.
Alternate Food Effects: (150 seconds, Dream Robe +1 equipped)
1 HP every 3 seconds for 2 minutes and 30 seconds, 50 total.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ??? - 15 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 54 - 64 gil
Name Location Type
Dohdjuma Selbina (G-10) Standard Merchant
Price: 54 - 64 gil
Name Location Type
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7)
Price: 45 - 264 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Charging Sheep 28-30 Beadeaux
Tavnazian Sheep 33-37 Lufaise Meadows
33-37 Misareaux Coast
Broo 39-41 Beadeaux
Stray Mary (NM) 19-20 Konschtat Highlands