Beaugreens: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|25}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|25}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Herbal Broth|Cooking|7}}
{{rl|Herbal Broth|Cooking|7}}
{{rl|Vegetable Gruel|Cooking|26}}
{{rl|Vegetable Gruel|Cooking|26}}
{{rl|Dancing Herbal Broth|Cooking|37}}
{{rl|Beaugreen Saute|Cooking|55}}
{{rl|Beaugreen Saute|Cooking|55}}
{{rl|Green Curry|Cooking|76}}
{{rl|Green Curry|Cooking|76}}
{{rl|Boiled Tuna Head|Cooking|82}}
{{rl|Boiled Tuna Head|Cooking|82}}
{{rl|Mushroom Crepe|Cooking|84}}
{{rl|Tavnazian Salad|Cooking|92}}
{{rl|Tavnazian Salad|Cooking|92}}
{{rl|Dancing Herbal Broth|Synergy|48}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 90 ~ 110 gil
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3" | '''Price:''' <section begin="regional-price"/>{{Price|90|110}}<section end="regional-price"/>
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 47: Line 36:
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
|[[Rodellieux]]
| [[Rodellieux]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-7}} ''(inside Deegis' Armor Shop)''
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|H-7}} ''(inside [[Deegis's Armor]])''
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|-
|[[Vichuel]]
|[[Vichuel]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|F-4}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|F-4}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|-
|[[Sheia Pohrichamaha]]
|[[Sheia Pohrichamaha]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Port Windurst|B-4}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|B-4}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|}
| class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 75 ~ 460 gil
 
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3" | '''Price:''' <section begin="guild-price"/>{{Price|75|460}}<section end="guild-price"/>
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 66: Line 58:
|-
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|align="left"| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| rowspan=2|{{Merchant|Guild|cooking|windurst}}
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|}
|}


=== Harvesting ===
=== Harvesting ===
{| class="harvesting-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
 
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
! width="50%"|Abundance

Latest revision as of 08:35, 6 July 2025

Beaugreens

Statistics

Clump of beaugreens
This type of leafy vegetable is able
to grow in the coldest of conditions.
Mainly found on the Beaucedine
Glacier.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~25 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 90 - 110 gil
Name Location Type
Rodellieux Bastok Mines (H-7) (inside Deegis's Armor) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Vichuel Northern San d'Oria (F-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Sheia Pohrichamaha Port Windurst (B-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region

Guild Merchants

Price: 75 - 460 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Harvesting

Item Abundance
Beaucedine Glacier HorizonXI specific changes 12.5%Uncommon(12.5%)
BeaucedineGlacierHarvesting.png