Millioncorn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Millioncorn.jpg|Millioncorn}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Millioncorn.jpg|Millioncorn}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 629
| icon id = 629
| name = Ear of millioncorn
| name = Ear of millioncorn
Line 18: Line 18:


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Roasted Corn|Cooking|2}}
{{rl|Cornstarch|Alchemy|9}}
{{rl|Cornstarch|Alchemy|9}}
{{rl|Roasted Corn|Cooking|2}}
{{rl|Tortilla|Cooking|14}}
{{rl|Tortilla|Cooking|14}}
{{rl|Insect Ball|Cooking|29}}
{{rl|Insect Ball|Cooking|29}}
{{rl|Miso Ramen|Cooking|90}}
{{rl|Fizzy Broth|Cooking|100}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
Line 29: Line 27:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="standard-price"/><section begin="regional-price"/>{{Price|36|220}}<section end="regional-price"/><section end="standard-price"/>
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Standard Price|36|220}}
|-
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|- class="toau"
|[[Rubahah]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|F-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|[[Benaige]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|[[Komalata]]
|{{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
|[[Rubahah]]
|[[Rubahah]]
Line 50: Line 60:
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-8}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|-
|[[Benaige]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|[[Komalata]]
|{{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="guild-price"/>{{Price|36|182}}<section end="guild-price"/>
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|36|182}}
|-
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name

Latest revision as of 12:58, 6 July 2025

Millioncorn

Statistics

Ear of millioncorn
This variety of corn is known for
its long, bounteous ears.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Only the Best (120 gil for 3)
Resale Price: ~12 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 36 - 220 gil
Name Location Type
Rubahah Aht Urhgan Whitegate (F-9) Standard Merchant
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Komalata Tavnazian Safehold (G-7) Standard Merchant
Rubahah Aht Urhgan Whitegate (F-9) Standard Merchant
Oggodett Bastok Markets (I-9) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Antonian Northern San d'Oria (J-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Maqu Molpih Windurst Waters, South (H-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region

Guild Merchants

Price: 36 - 182 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Grain Seeds Wind Crystal None 12 - 24 Millioncorn (40%)