Beadeaux Coffer Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Beadeaux-Coffer-Key.webp|Beadeaux Coffer Key}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Beadeaux-Coffer-Key.png|Beadeaux Coffer Key}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 9: Line 9:


==Horizon Changes{{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes{{changes}}==
'''Drop Rates were increased to 10%. Drop Rates and Levels were pulled from ASB.'''
{{HorizonChangesBox|Drop Rates were increased to 10%.}}
 
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 31: Line 30:
*[[Gallant Breeches]]* (PLD AF - Legs)
*[[Gallant Breeches]]* (PLD AF - Legs)
*[[Moonstone]]
*[[Moonstone]]
*[[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets]]*  (WHM AF)
*{{KeyItem}} [[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets]]*  (WHM AF)
*[[Zircon]]
*[[Zircon]]
*[[Peridot]]
*[[Peridot]]
Line 37: Line 36:
*[[Temple Cyclas]]* (MNK AF - Body)
*[[Temple Cyclas]]* (MNK AF - Body)


: * Only available if you have the necessary quest active, and you are on the job for the Artifact piece. Quest items take priority.</font>
: * Only available if you have the necessary quest active, and you are on the job for the Artifact piece. Quest items take priority.


==Treasure Maps==
==Treasure Maps==
Line 62: Line 61:
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
Most commonly found in the underground section entered from Map 1 K-6.
Most commonly found in the underground section entered from Map 1 K-6.
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! Name
! Name
! Drop Rate
! Drop Rate
Line 70: Line 69:
|rowspan="2"| [[Ancient Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Ancient Quadav]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
| align="center" |62-66
|align="center"| 62-66
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 79: Line 78:
|rowspan="2"| [[Darksteel Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Darksteel Quadav]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
| align="center" |63-67  
|align="center"| 63-67  
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 88: Line 87:
|rowspan="2"| [[Platinum Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Platinum Quadav]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
| align="center" |64-68
|align="center"| 64-68
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 97: Line 96:
|rowspan="2"| [[Sapphire Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Sapphire Quadav]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
| align="center" |65-69
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 103: Line 102:
|align="center"| 69-72
|align="center"| 69-72
| [[Qulun Dome]]
| [[Qulun Dome]]
|-
| [[Mimic]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Beadeaux]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:33, 2 August 2025

Beadeaux Coffer Key

Statistics

Beadeaux coffer keyRareExclusive
A key that opens a treasure coffer in
Beadeaux.

Horizon ChangesHorizonXI specific changes

  • Drop Rates were increased to 10%.

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Possible Treasure

* Only available if you have the necessary quest active, and you are on the job for the Artifact piece. Quest items take priority.

Treasure Maps

Coffers on Beadeaux's second map

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 5,000 gil
Name Location
Curio Vendor Moogle Port San d'Oria (J-9)

Port Windurst (M-4)
Port Bastok (K-13)

Dropped From

Most commonly found in the underground section entered from Map 1 K-6.

Name Drop Rate Level Zone
Ancient Quadav (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 62-66 Beadeaux
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 69-72 Qulun Dome
Darksteel Quadav (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 63-67 Beadeaux
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 69-72 Qulun Dome
Platinum Quadav (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 64-68 Beadeaux
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 69-72 Qulun Dome
Sapphire Quadav (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 65-69 Beadeaux
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 69-72 Qulun Dome
Mimic (100%) 65-69 Beadeaux