Shining Trout: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (fishing template use)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
| eastern analog =  
| eastern analog =  
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 36: Line 39:
| [[Babubu]]
| [[Babubu]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|C-8}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|C-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Fishing|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Fishing|Windurst|restocked=no}}
|-
|-
| [[Graegham]]<br>[[Mendoline]]
| [[Graegham]]<br>[[Mendoline]]
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9}}
| {{Location|Selbina|H-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Fishing|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Fishing|Selbina|restocked=no}}
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked=no}}
 
|-
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked=no}}
|}
|}


Line 72: Line 80:
| rods =
| rods =
*[[Ebisu Fishing Rod]]
*[[Ebisu Fishing Rod]]
*[[Ebisu Fishing Rod +1]]
*[[Halcyon Fishing Rod]]{{Fishing/Recommended}}
*[[Halcyon Fishing Rod]]{{Fishing/Recommended}}
*[[Composite Fishing Rod]]
*[[Composite Fishing Rod]]

Latest revision as of 18:05, 4 August 2025

Shining Trout

Statistics

Shining trout
This freshwater fish lives in the
clear streams to the north of Quon.
Stackable: 12
Habitat: Freshwater
Size: Small (Something caught the hook!)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 78 / 2,240 (28.72 items)
Used in Quest: Fisherman's Heart
Resale Price: ~26 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~39 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Fish AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 166 - 634 gil
Name Location Type
Babubu Port Windurst (C-8) Fishermens' Guild (Windurst)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Lightningday.
Not automatically restocked.
Graegham
Mendoline
Selbina (H-9) Fishermens' Guild (Selbina)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Lightningday.
Not automatically restocked.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.
Kopopo Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.

Fishing

Erabu-Fumulubu
"The glaciers in the northern part of the Quon continent are home to the shining trout. Try using balls of trout paste to lure him in."
Fish Level: 37
Size: Small (Something caught the hook!)
Location Bait Rods
* Recommended fishing setup. Fish may be too big. Fish may be too small.!! Line may snap.!!! Rod may break.


Note: