Scale Mail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Drozga in Port Windurst does not seem to exist. If you find him, revert this edit.)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
| ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 4 = Cotton Thread
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Smithing
| cap = 17
| result = Bronze Ingot
| yield = 4
| hq result = Sheep Leather
| hq 2 result = Lizard Skin
| hq 2 yield = 1
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Scale Mail
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
Line 56: Line 45:
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-  
|- class="voidwatch"
| [[Victoire]]
| [[Victoire]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Brunhilde]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
| [[Doggomehr]]
| [[Doggomehr]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|-
 
| [[Brunhilde]]
|- class="voidwatch"
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
| [[Drozga]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
| [[Kamilah]]
| [[Kamilah]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|F-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Mhaura|restocked = false}}
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
| [[Ndego]]
| [[Ndego]]

Latest revision as of 20:30, 14 August 2025

Scale Mail

Statistics

Scale mail
[Body] All Races
DEF: 11
Lv. 10 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Scale Mail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 446 / 3,200 (7.17 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~454 - 457 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~669 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (17)

Yield: Scale Mail x 1
HQ 1: Solid Mail x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: 2,007 - 2,341 gil
Name Location Type
Victoire Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-5) Blacksmiths' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Drozga Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Kamilah Mhaura (F-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Ndego Al Zahbi (H-9) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.