Raptor Helm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Raptor Helm.png|Raptor Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Raptor Helm.png|Raptor Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 7: Line 6:
| name = Raptor helm
| name = Raptor helm
| slot = Head
| slot = Head
| stats = {{stat|def|18}} {{Resist|Fire|+2}} {{Resist|Water|-1}}
| stats = {{stat|def|18}} {{stat|Fire|+2}} {{stat|Water|-1}}
| level = 48
| level = 48
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="soa">/<br>[[RUN]]</span>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="soa">/<br>[[RUN]]</span>
Line 18: Line 17:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|2240|17520}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|2240|5840}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2240|2296}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2240|2296}}
}}
}}
Line 34: Line 33:
| ingredient 3 = Raptor Skin
| ingredient 3 = Raptor Skin
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
| ingredient 3 quantity = 2
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Leathercraft
| cap = 56
| subcraft = Smithing
| subcraft cap = 28
| result =
| hq result = Raptor Skin
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = this
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|224}}
</div>
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
Line 64: Line 46:
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]]
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Yagudo Inquisitor]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Inquisitor]]
| align="center" | 54-58
| align="center" |50-52
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|[[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Farkiller]]
| align="center" | 62-66
| [[Davoi]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 69-71
| align="center" | 69-71

Latest revision as of 11:14, 23 August 2025

Raptor Helm

Statistics

Raptor helm
[Head] All Races
DEF: 18 Resistance vs. Fire +2 Resistance vs. Water -1
Lv. 48 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /
BRD / RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN
View the entire Raptor Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 2,240 / 5,840 (2.61 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 2,240~2,296 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (56), Smithing (28)

Yield: Raptor Helm x 1
HQ 1: Dino Helm x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Goblin Hunter 51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Yagudo Inquisitor 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
69-71 Monastic Cavern
Yagudo Flagellant 62-72 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Assassin 64-72 Castle Oztroja