Category:Smithing/Novice: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (fixed) |
m (added) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! HQ | ! HQ | ||
! Cap | ! Cap | ||
|- | |- class="cooking-table-alt" | ||
| [[Cardinal Vest]] | | [[Cardinal Vest]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|94}} | :{{Craft|Leathercraft|94}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chain Mittens]] | | [[Chain Mittens]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}} | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | | {{Earth|Earth}} | ||
| [[Iron Chain]] x2 <br> [[Ram Leather]] | | [[Iron Chain]] x2 <br> [[Ram Leather]] | ||
| HQ1: [[Chain Mittens +1]] | | HQ1: [[Chain Mittens +1]] | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- | |- class="cooking-table-alt" | ||
| [[Eight-Sided Pole]] | | [[Eight-Sided Pole]] | ||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}} | |||
| {{Wind|Wind}} | | {{Wind|Wind}} | ||
| [[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | | [[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | ||
| [[Eight-Sided Pole +1]] | | [[Eight-Sided Pole +1]] class="cooking-table-alt" | ||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}} | |||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |- class="cooking-table-alt" | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | ||
|[[Rod +1]] | |[[Rod +1]] | ||
|31 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
|[[Shrimp Lantern]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(73)}}<br> {{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Beeswax]]<br>[[Moblin Putty]]<br>[[Moblumin Sheet]]<br>[[Tin Ingot]] | |||
| | |||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tuck]] | |[[Tuck]] | ||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(8)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]] | |[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claws]] | |[[Claws]] | ||
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|(8)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Beetle Jaw]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |[[Beetle Jaw]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claymore]] | |[[Claymore]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(6)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x4 | |[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x4 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scythe]] | |[[Scythe]] | ||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tomahawk]] | |[[Tomahawk]] | ||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(?)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Greaves]] | |[[Greaves]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(6)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] | |[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 138: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Plain Pick]] | |||
|{{Light|Light}} | |||
|[[Rusty Pick]] | |||
| | |||
|33 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
|[[Shotel]] | |[[Shotel]] | ||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(69)}} {{Craft|Bonecraft|(50)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Bugard Tusk]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Tiger Eye]] | |[[Bugard Tusk]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Tiger Eye]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tachi]] | |[[Tachi]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(?)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]] | |[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]] | ||
|[[Tachi +1]] | |[[Tachi +1]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- class="cooking-table-alt" | ||
|[[Byrnie]] | |[[Byrnie]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(69)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|[[Behemoth Leather]]<br>[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Silver Mail]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]] | |[[Behemoth Leather]]<br>[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Silver Mail]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]] | ||
| Line 145: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Mythril Knife +1]] | |[[Mythril Knife +1]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Plain Cap]] | |||
|{{Light|Light}} | |||
|[[Rusty Cap]] | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warhammer]] | |[[Warhammer]] | ||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(?)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chain Hose]] | |[[Chain Hose]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|[[Iron Chain]] x2<br>[[Linen Cloth]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] x2 | |[[Iron Chain]] x2<br>[[Linen Cloth]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] x2 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Cuisses]] | |[[Iron Cuisses]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Trousers]] | |[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Trousers]] | ||
| Line 165: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Greaves]] | |[[Iron Greaves]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(2)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |{{Earth|Earth}} | ||
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Highboots]] | |[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Highboots]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 208: | ||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Light Steel]] | |[[Light Steel]] | ||
| | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
| | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]] x6 | |||
:{{KeyItem}} [[Sheeting]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] x6 <br>[[Workshop Anvil]] | |||
| | | | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[War Pick]]''' | |'''[[War Pick]]''' | ||
| | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]''' | |'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]''' | ||
|'''[[War Pick +1]]''' | |'''[[War Pick +1]]''' | ||
| Line 243: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falx]] | |[[Falx]] | ||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(15)}}, {{Craft|Goldsmithing|(23)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Pearl]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x3 | |[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Pearl]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x3 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 333: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steel Scales]] | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]] | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 29 August 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Smithing as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Smithing as a subcraft |
31-40
Pages in category "Smithing/Novice"
The following 112 pages are in this category, out of 112 total.
