Raging Fists: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (split "jobs" to "main jobs" and "main or sub jobs" for clarity)
m (infobox: changed sneak attack parameter to weapon skill type, lua to calculate minimum level)
Line 4: Line 4:
| main or sub jobs = [[Monk]]<span class="toau"> / [[Puppetmaster]]</span>
| main or sub jobs = [[Monk]]<span class="toau"> / [[Puppetmaster]]</span>
| description = Delivers a fivefold attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
| description = Delivers a fivefold attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
| equipment alignment = Thunder
| weapon skill type = Physical
| sneak attack = true
| element = None
| skillchain property = Impaction
| skillchain property = Impaction
| str modifier = 20%
| str modifier = 20%
Line 26: Line 24:
| [[Monk]]
| [[Monk]]
| align="center" | A+
| align="center" | A+
| align="center" | 41
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|125}}
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
| [[Puppetmaster]]
| [[Puppetmaster]]
| align="center" | A+
| align="center" | A+
| align="center" | 41
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|125}}
|- class="wotg"
| [[Dancer]]
| align="center" | D
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|D|125}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Warrior]]
| [[Warrior]]
| align="center" | D
| align="center" | D
| align="center" | 46
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|D|125}}
|- class="wotg"
| [[Dancer]]
| align="center" | D
| align="center" | 46
|-  
|-  
| [[Thief]]
| [[Thief]]
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | 50
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|125}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Ninja]]
| [[Ninja]]
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | E
| align="center" | 50
| align="center" | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|125}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:33, 12 September 2025

Overview

Name: Raging Fists
Weapon Type: Hand-to-Hand
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
125 Hand-to-Hand skill level
Main or sub job must be Monk / Puppetmaster
Description: Delivers a fivefold attack. Damage varies with TP.
Sneak Attack: Will stack with Sneak Attack.
Aligned with:

Properties

Skillchains Im­pac­tion
Modifiers:
STR: 20%
DEX: 20%
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.00
2000 TP
1.5
3000 TP
2.00


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

None

Levels

  • Raging Fists is only natively available to Monks and Puppetmasters. While other jobs can obtain the required 125 Hand-to-Hand skill, they must use either Monk or Puppetmaster as their support job in order to gain access to Raging Fists.
  • A single Hand-to-Hand merit will enable Monk to use Raging Fists at 40.
  • Hand-to-Hand skill level 125 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
Job Rating Level
Monk A+ 41
Puppetmaster A+ 41
Dancer D 46
Warrior D 46
Thief E 50
Ninja E 50