Inventory: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(improved bizarre language in the inventory expansion section)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


== Expanding the Inventory ==
== Expanding the Inventory ==
<section begin=expansion/>When you start the game you can carry a maximum of '''30''' items. You can upgrade this amount to '''60''' through a series of quests:
<section begin=expansion/>When you start the game you can carry a maximum of '''30''' items in your inventory. You can upgrade this amount to {{changes}} '''70''' through a series of quests.
:{{changes}} HorizonXI adds some items from the WotG era in special HENM content drops, allowing inventory size to be increased to 70, up from 60 in the original era.
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
! width="30%" | Quest
! width="30%" | Quest
Line 57: Line 58:
* [[High-Quality Eft Skin]]
* [[High-Quality Eft Skin]]
* [[Iolite]]
* [[Iolite]]
<!--|-
|-
| [[The Gobbiebag Part VII]]
| [[The Gobbiebag Part VII]]
| 65 Inventory Spaces   
| 65 Inventory Spaces   
|
|
*[[Lynx Leather]]
*[[Adaman Ingot]]
*[[Rainbow Cloth]]
*[[Deathstone]]
|-
|-
| [[The Gobbiebag Part VIII]]
| [[The Gobbiebag Part VIII]]
| 70 Inventory Spaces   
| 70 Inventory Spaces   
| -->
|  
*[[Smilodon Leather]]
*[[Electrum Ingot]]
*[[Cilice|Square of Cilice]]
*[[Angelstone]]
|-
|-
|}<section end=expansion/>
|}<section end=expansion/>

Latest revision as of 23:15, 29 September 2025

A place used to store items that can be accessed anywhere, at any time. Also known as a Gobbiebag, your inventory is identified as a spacious backpack that you carry with you while you're exploring Vana'diel.

If you are looking for additional types of inventory, please see:

Expanding the Inventory

When you start the game you can carry a maximum of 30 items in your inventory. You can upgrade this amount to HorizonXI specific changes 70 through a series of quests.

HorizonXI specific changes HorizonXI adds some items from the WotG era in special HENM content drops, allowing inventory size to be increased to 70, up from 60 in the original era.
Quest New Size Items Needed
The Gobbiebag Part I 35 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part II 40 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part III 45 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part IV 50 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part V 55 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part VI 60 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part VII 65 Inventory Spaces
The Gobbiebag Part VIII 70 Inventory Spaces

See Also