Category:Smithing/Novice: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! HQ | ! HQ | ||
! Cap | ! Cap | ||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
| [[Cardinal Vest]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|94}} {{Craft|Smithing|31}} {{Craft|Clothcraft|25}} | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]]<br>[[Gold Thread]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]] <br>x2<br>[[Beeswax]]<br>[[Manticore Leather]] x2 [[Ram Leather]] | |||
| [[Bachelor Vest]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chain Mittens]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}} | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Iron Chain]] x2 <br> [[Ram Leather]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Chain Mittens +1]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
| [[Eight-Sided Pole]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}} | |||
| {{Wind|Wind}} | |||
| [[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | |||
| [[Eight-Sided Pole +1]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
| [[Chakram]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|59}}<br>{{Craft|Smithing|39}} | |||
| {{Wind|Wind}} | |||
| [[Gold Ingot]]<br>[[Mercury]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Chakram +1]] | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greataxe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|15}} | |||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | |||
| [[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
| [[Greataxe +1]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Finger Gauntlets]] | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Gloves]] | |||
| [[Iron Finger Gauntlets +1]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rod]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Rod +1]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
|[[Shrimp Lantern]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(73)}}<br> {{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Beeswax]]<br>[[Moblin Putty]]<br>[[Moblumin Sheet]]<br>[[Tin Ingot]] | |||
| | | | ||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuck]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(8)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]] | |||
|[[Tuck +1]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Claws]] | |||
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|(8)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Beetle Jaw]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|[[Claws +1]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Claymore]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}} {{Craft|Woodworking|(6)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x4 | |||
|[[Claymore +1]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scythe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(7)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |||
|[[Scythe +1]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temple Knight Sword +1]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Temple Knight Army Sword]] | |||
|[[Temple Knight Sword +2]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tomahawk]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|6}} {{Craft|Woodworking|3}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|[[Tomahawk +1]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greaves]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(6)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] | |||
|[[Greaves +1]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Musketeer's Tuck +1]] | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Junior Musketeer's Tuck]] | |||
|[[Junior Musketeer's Tuck +2]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kukri]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Chestnut Lumber]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|[[Kukri +1]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plain Pick]] | |||
|{{Light|Light}} | |||
|[[Rusty Pick]] | |||
| | | | ||
|33 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
|[[Shotel]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(69)}} {{Craft|Bonecraft|(50)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Bugard Tusk]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Tiger Eye]] | |||
|[[Shotel +1]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tachi]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|7}} {{Craft|Woodworking|3}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]] | |||
|[[Tachi +1]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
|[[Byrnie]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(69)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Behemoth Leather]]<br>[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Silver Mail]]<br>[[Tiger Leather]] | |||
|[[Byrnie +1]] | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Knife]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Chestnut Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
|[[Mythril Knife +1]] | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plain Cap]] NOT ON THIS SERVER!!!! | |||
|{{Light|Light}} | |||
|[[Rusty Cap]] | |||
| | | | ||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warhammer]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Warhammer +1]] | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chain Hose]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(7)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Iron Chain]] x2<br>[[Linen Cloth]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] x2 | |||
|[[Chain Hose +1]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Cuisses]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Trousers]] | |||
|[[Iron Cuisses +1]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Greaves]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(2)}} | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x2<br>[[Leather Highboots]] | |||
|[[Iron Greaves +1]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lightweight Steel Sheet]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Light Steel]] | |||
| | | | ||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
| | | | ||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steel Sheet]] x6 | |||
:{{KeyItem}} [[Sheeting]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] x6 <br>[[Workshop Anvil]] | |||
| | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Targe]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] x2 | |||
|[[Targe +1]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voulge]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|25}} {{Craft|Woodworking|8}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Voulge +1]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wakizashi]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|11}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|7}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Silk Thread]]<br>[[Tama-Hagane]] | |||
|[[Wakizashi +1]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chainmail]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|?}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Iron Chain]] x4<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]] | |||
|[[Chainmail +1]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eisendiechlings]] | |||
:{{Craft|Smithing|37}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|14}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Bronze Sheet]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]]<br> | |||
|[[Kampfdiechlings]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavy Crossbow]] | |||
:{{Craft|Smithing|37}} {{Craft|Bonecraft|19}} | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|[[Carbon Fiber]]<br>[[Darksteel Ingot]]<br>[[Ebony Lumber]]<br>[[Giant Femur]]<br>[[Mahogany Lumber]] | |||
|[[Heavy Crossbow +1]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Scale Mail]] | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Scales]] x4<br>[[Leather Vest]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|[[Iron Scale Mail +1]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katars]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Bronze Sheet]]<br>[[Ram Leather]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Katars +1]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Partisan]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|67}} | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Darksteel Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Thread]] | |||
|[[Partisan +1]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kris]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|15}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Black Pearl]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
|[[Kris +1]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lance]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Ash Lumber]] x2<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Lance +1]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[War Pick]]''' | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]''' | |||
|'''[[War Pick +1]]''' | |||
|'''38''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Falx]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(15)}}, {{Craft|Goldsmithing|(23)}} | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]]<br>[[Pearl]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x3 | |||
|[[Falx +1]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fleuret]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Light Opal]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Fleuret +1]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Padded Cap]] | |||
|{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
|[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Lizard Skin]] x2 | |||
|[[Strong Cap]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twicer]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Light Steel]]<br>[[Voulge]] | |||
| | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Mace]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Mythril Ingot]] x3 | |||
|[[Mythril Mace +1]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Sword]] | |||
|{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
|[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] x2 | |||
|[[Mythril Sword +1]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shinobi Hachigane]] | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|[[Darksteel Sheet]]<br>[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Silk Cloth]] x2 | |||
|[[Shinobi Hachigane +1]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Scales]] | |||
|{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
|[[Steel Sheet]] | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:12, 23 October 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Smithing as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Smithing as a subcraft |
31-40
Pages in category "Smithing/Novice"
The following 112 pages are in this category, out of 112 total.
