Category:Smithing/Initiate: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Liquidcight (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! HQ | ! HQ | ||
! Cap | ! Cap | ||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Arhat's Gi]] | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(89)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Rainbow Cloth]]<br>[[Rainbow Thread]]<br>[[Silk Cloth]]<br>[[Steel Sheet]] x2<br>[[Velvet Cloth]] | |||
||[[Arhat's Gi +1]] | |||
||21 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Battle Staff]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(85)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | |||
||[[Battle Staff +1]] | |||
||21 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(53)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(1)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Grenade]] x12 | |||
||21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Iron Ingot]] | ||
| | ||{{Fire|Fire}} | ||
| | ||[[Iron Nugget]] x6<br>[[Iron Ore]] | ||
| | ||[[Steel Ingot]] | ||
| | ||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Knife]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Elm Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
||[[Knife +1]] | |||
||21 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Metal Knuckles]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(6)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
||[[Metal Knuckles +1]] | |||
||21 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Mythril Degen]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(52)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Mythril Degen +1]] | |||
||21 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Pellet Belt]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(10)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Igneous Rock]] x2<br>[[Leather Pouch]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
|| | |||
||21 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Urushi]] x2 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(91)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(59)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Honey]]<br>[[Iron Ore]]<br>[[Lacquer Tree Sap]] x4 | |||
||HQ1: [[Urushi]] x4<br>HQ2: [[Urushi]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Urushi]] x8 | |||
||21 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Iron Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Firesand]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
||[[Iron Bullet]] x99 | |||
||22 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
|| | |||
||22 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]] x6 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Sheeting}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x6<br>[[Workshop Anvil]] | |||
|| | |||
||22 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Shuriken]] x33 | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Shuriken]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Shuriken]] x99 | |||
||22 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Baghnakhs]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
||[[Baghnakhs +1]] | |||
||23 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Butterfly Axe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(5)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Maple Lumber]] | |||
||[[Butterfly Axe +1]] | |||
||23 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Fire Arrowheads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(44)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Slime Oil]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Fire Arrowheads]] x12 | |||
||23 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Makibishi]] x33 | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Iron Scales]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Makibishi]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Makibishi]] x99 | |||
||23 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Mace]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |||
||[[Mace +1]] | |||
||24 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scimitar]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(6)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Brass Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Scimitar +1]] | |||
||24 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Baselard]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||[[Baselard +1]] | |||
||25 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Sword]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Lizard Skin]] | |||
||[[Iron Sword +1]] | |||
||25 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Spatha]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x3<br>[[Lizard Skin]] | |||
||[[Spatha +1]] | |||
||25 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Assailant's Axe]] | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Metal Ensorcellment}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Butterfly Axe]]<br>[[Lambent Water Cell]]<br>[[Lambent Wind Cell]] | |||
|| | |||
||26 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Battleaxe]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(4)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Battleaxe +1]] | |||
||26 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Scales]] | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
|| | |||
||26 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Windurstian Knife]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mercenary's Knife]] | |||
||[[Federation Knife]] | |||
||26 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Longsword]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Dhalmel Leather]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x3 | |||
||[[Longsword +1]] | |||
||27 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Arbalest]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(59)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Carbon Fiber]]<br>[[Mahogany Lumber]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
||[[Arbalest +1]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Beak Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(67)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Cockatrice Skin]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
||[[Beak Helm +1]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- | |||
||'''[[Bilbo]]''' | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(7)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||'''[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Silver Ingot]]''' | |||
||'''[[Bilbo +1]]''' | |||
||'''28''' | |||
|- | |||
||[[Degen]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Silver Ingot]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Degen +1]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Rapier]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(83)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Fluorite]]<br>[[Gold Ingot]]<br>[[Mercury]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Rapier +1]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Raptor Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(56)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Raptor Skin]] x2<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
||[[Dino Helm]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Zaghnal]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Grass Cloth]]<br>[[Holly Lumber]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
||[[Zaghnal +1]] | |||
||28 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Gladius]] | |||
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|(8)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Ram Horn]] | |||
||[[Gladiator]] | |||
||29 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Mask]] | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Brass Sheet]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
||[[Iron Mask +1]] | |||
||29 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Visor]] | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Iron Scales]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
||[[Iron Visor +1]] | |||
||29 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Jamadhars]] | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(78)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Cermet Chunk]] x2<br>[[Coeurl Leather]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]] | |||
||[[Jamadhars +1]] | |||
||29 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Quake Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(58)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Quake Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Quake Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Quake Grenade]] x12 | |||
||29 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Quake Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(58)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Iron Ingot]] x2<br>[[Yuhtunga Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Quake Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Quake Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Quake Grenade]] x12 | |||
||29 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Chain]] | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x2 | |||
||HQ1: [[Iron Chain]] x2<br>HQ2: [[Iron Chain]] x3<br>HQ3: [[Iron Chain]] x4 | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Chain]] x3 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Chainwork}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] x6<br>[[Mandrel]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Iron Chain]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Iron Chain]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Iron Chain]] x12 | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Kunai]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Lizard Skin]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||[[Kunai +1]] | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Mythril Dagger]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Mythril Ingot]] | |||
||[[Mythril Dagger +1]] | |||
||30 | |||
|- class="cooking-table-alt" | |||
||[[Shinobi Tekko]] | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(75)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Chain]]<br>[[Linen Thread]]<br>[[Mythril Sheet]] x2<br>[[Silk Cloth]] x2 | |||
||[[Shinobi Tekko +1]] | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Steel Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(48)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Firesand]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||[[Steel Bullet]] x99 | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Tathlum]] x8 | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Tathlum]] x12<br>HQ2: [[Tathlum]] x16<br>HQ3: [[Tathlum]] x20 | |||
||30 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 11 November 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Smithing as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Smithing as a subcraft |
21-30
Pages in category "Smithing/Initiate"
The following 73 pages are in this category, out of 73 total.
