Antican Pauldron: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root (clean up) |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|AnticanPauldron.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{rl|Antlion Trap|Bonecraft|70}} | {{rl|Antlion Trap|Bonecraft|70}} | ||
{{rl|Antica Broth|Cooking|67}} | {{rl|Antica Broth|Cooking|67}} | ||
==Desynthesis Recipes== | ==Desynthesis Recipes== | ||
{{Synthesis Recipes | {{Synthesis Recipes | ||
| Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" |62-72 | | align="center" |62-72 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Antican Praefectus}} | |{{NM|Antican Praefectus}} | ||
| align="center" |65 | | align="center" |65 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Antican Magister}} | |{{NM|Antican Magister}} | ||
| align="center" |66 | | align="center" |66 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Antican Consul}} | |{{NM|Antican Consul}} | ||
| align="center" |75 | | align="center" |75 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Antican Legatus}} | |{{NM|Antican Legatus}} | ||
| align="center" |72-74 | | align="center" |72-74 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Tribunus VII-I}} | |{{NM|Tribunus VII-I}} | ||
| align="center" |60-62 | | align="center" |60-62 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
|{{NM|Proconsul XII}} | |||
| align="center" |70-72 | |||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | |||
|- class="nms" | |||
|{{NM|Triarius X-XV}} | |{{NM|Triarius X-XV}} | ||
| align="center" |72-74 | | align="center" |72-74 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:21, 14 November 2025
Statistics
Antican pauldron
This piece of shoulder armor is worn
by Antican warriors. It cannot be
worn by people.
by Antican warriors. It cannot be
worn by people.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 100~102 gil |
Used in Recipes
70 Antlion Trap
67 Antica Broth
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (78)
- Yield: Bronze Ingot x 2
HQ 1: Darksteel Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Antican Pauldron
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Antican Auxiliarius | 35-39 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Antican Decurio | 44-49 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Antican Veles | 50-52 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Antican Centurio | 50-52 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Antican Eques | 45-49 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Antican Secutor | 54-58 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Antican Hoplomachus | 54-58 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Antican Princeps | 52-59 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Hastatus | 52-59 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Antesignanus | 62-72 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Triarius | 62-72 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Praefectus (NM) | 65 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Magister (NM) | 66 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Consul (NM) | 75 | Quicksand Caves |
| Antican Legatus (NM) | 72-74 | Quicksand Caves |
| Tribunus VII-I (NM) | 60-62 | Quicksand Caves |
| Proconsul XII (NM) | 70-72 | Quicksand Caves |
| Triarius X-XV (NM) | 72-74 | Quicksand Caves |

