Moblin Helm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Helm.png|Moblin Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Helm.png|Moblin Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 1625
| icon id = 1625
| name = Moblin helm
| name = Moblin helm
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 56: Line 58:
! width="15%"| Level
! width="15%"| Level
! width="50%"| Zone
! width="50%"| Zone
|-
| [[Moblin Pickman]]
|align="center"| 33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
| [[Moblin Ashman]]
| [[Moblin Ashman]]
Line 65: Line 63:
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
| [[Moblin Gurneyman]]
| [[Moblin Groundman]]
|align="center"| 46-47
|align="center"| 77
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:49, 21 November 2025

Moblin Helm

Statistics

Moblin helm
A simple brass helm. Due to its odd
shape, only Moblins can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (23)
Yield: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 3: Gold Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Helm
Goldsmithing (25)
Yield: Brass Sheet x 1
HQ 1: Brass Sheet x 1
HQ 2: Brass Sheet x 1
HQ 3: Gold Sheet x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Helm

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Mining

Zone Abundance
Halvung
Mount Zhayolm Mount Zhayolm/Mining
North Gustaberg (S) North Gustaberg (S)/Mining
Oldton Movalpolos 5.1%Rare(5.1%)

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Ashman 45 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Groundman 77 Oldton Movalpolos