Moblin Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| icon id = 1638
| name = Moblin mask
| name = Moblin mask
| description = A leather mask that filters out dust <br>and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only <br>Moblins can wear it.
| description = A leather mask that filters out dust <br>and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only <br>Moblins can wear it.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
 
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
 
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
| special event = {{Special Event|Anniversary 2024}}
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
Line 40: Line 40:
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{| class="mining-table horizon-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="40%"|Rarity
! width="40%"|Rarity
Line 57: Line 56:
| Rare
| Rare
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
! Name
!width="15%"| Level
! Level
!width="60%"| Zone
! Zone
|-  
|-
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
|[[Moblin Chapman]]
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
Line 81: Line 79:
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Repairman]]
|[[Moblin Repairman]]
| align="center" |42-43
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Pikeman]]
|[[Moblin Pikeman]]
| align="center" |43-44
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
| align="center" |43-44
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Coalman]]
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Gurneyman]]
| align="center" |46-47
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 110:
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Engineman]]
|[[Moblin Yardman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Aidman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Roadman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |76-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 13:49, 22 November 2025

Moblin Mask

Statistics

Moblin mask
A leather mask that filters out dust
and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only
Moblins can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipes

Alchemy (29)
Yield: Glass Fiber x 2
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask
Leathercraft (34)
Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Mining

Zone Rarity
Halvung Uncommon
Mount Zhayolm Very Rare
North Gustaberg (S) Very Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Chapman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Ragman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Witchman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pickman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Repairman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pikeman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gasman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Coalman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gurneyman 46-47 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Draftsman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Tankman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Workman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Yardman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Aidman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Roadman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Topsman 76-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Scalpelman 78-80 Newton Movalpolos