Vegetable Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 49: Line 51:
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 61: Line 62:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 97: Line 97:
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 120: Line 119:
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 17:03, 22 November 2025

Vegetable Seeds

Statistics

Bag of vegetable seeds
Seeds for some kind of vegetable.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Vegetable Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 68~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
West Ronfaure 0.6%Extremely Rare(0.6%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
2-6 South Gustaberg
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
7-10 Konschtat Highlands
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
20-24 Batallia Downs

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Slash Pine 27-29 Ordelle's Caves

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Grove Guardians Level 30, 30 minutes, 6 members Waughroon Shrine