Vegetable Seeds: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|VegetableSeeds.jpg|Vegetable Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 573 | name = Bag of vegetable seeds | description = Seeds for some kind of vegetable. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Vegetable Seeds | resale price = {{Resale Price|68|71}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} ===Merchants=== {|class="ffxi-table wide-ta...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 14: Line 16:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
===Merchants===
<!--===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ??? gil
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 280 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
| [[Old Bellows]]
!width="40%"| Abundance
| {{Location|Eastern Adoulin|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Green Thumb Moogle]]
| [[Mog Garden]]
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
| [[Bulging Crate]]
| [[Mog Garden|Rearing Grounds]]
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}-->
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
<!--|-
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Eastern Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Vegetable Seeds}}-->
|-
|-
| [[West Ronfaure]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}}
| [[West Ronfaure]] {{Chocobo Digging|Night}}
| Very Rare
| {{#section:West Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Vegetable Seeds}}
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-
|align="center" colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}
===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
Line 50: Line 62:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 86: Line 97:
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 109: Line 119:
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 17:03, 22 November 2025

Vegetable Seeds

Statistics

Bag of vegetable seeds
Seeds for some kind of vegetable.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Vegetable Seeds Recipes
Resale Price: 68~71 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
West Ronfaure 0.6%Extremely Rare(0.6%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Giddeus Very Rare
West Sarutabaruta Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Walking Sapling 2-6 North Gustaberg
2-6 South Gustaberg
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
7-10 Konschtat Highlands
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) 15-20 Tahrongi Canyon
Stalking Sapling 18-21 Ordelle's Caves
20-24 Batallia Downs

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Strolling Sapling 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Wandering Sapling 13-16 Jugner Forest
Stalking Sapling 20-24 Batallia Downs
Slash Pine 27-29 Ordelle's Caves

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Grove Guardians Level 30, 30 minutes, 6 members Waughroon Shrine