Wasp Sting: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (capitalisation) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Weapon Skill | {{Infobox Weapon Skill | ||
| name = Wasp Sting | |||
| type = Dagger | | type = Dagger | ||
| skill level = 5 | | skill level = 5 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
*Dmg increase may be related to TP multiplier{{changes}}{{verification}} | *Dmg increase may be related to TP multiplier{{changes}}{{verification}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} == | |||
<section begin=changes/>* [[Wasp Sting]] has had it's damage increased substantially and works much more effectively with [[Sneak Attack]].<section end=changes/> | |||
==Levels== | |||
*Dagger skill level 5 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels: | |||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs center-col-2 center-col-3" | |||
! width="50%"|Job | |||
! width="25%"|Rating | |||
! width="25%"|Level | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] | |||
| A+ | |||
| 1 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Dancer]] | |||
| A+ | |||
| 1 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Corsair]] | |||
| B+ | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mage]] | |||
| B | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bard]] | |||
| B- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| B- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| B- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beastmaster]] | |||
| C+ | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ninja]] | |||
| C+ | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] | |||
| C- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| C- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Puppetmaster]] | |||
| C- | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Mage]] | |||
| D | |||
| 2 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Scholar]] | |||
| D | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragoon]] | |||
| E | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samurai]] | |||
| E | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoner]] | |||
| E | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:10, 5 December 2023
Overview
| Name: | Wasp Sting |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Dagger |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Physical |
| Requirements: | 5 Dagger skill level
|
| Description: | Poisons target. Duration of effect varies with TP. |
| Sneak Attack: | Will stack with Sneak Attack. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Notes:
Properties
| Skillchains | Scission |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | None |
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
???
???

2000 TP
???
???

3000 TP
???
???

Horizon Changes 
None
Horizon Changes 
- Wasp Sting has had it's damage increased substantially and works much more effectively with Sneak Attack.
Levels
- Dagger skill level 5 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
| Job | Rating | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Thief | A+ | 1 |
| Dancer | A+ | 1 |
| Corsair | B+ | 1 |
| Red Mage | B | 1 |
| Bard | B- | 1 |
| Ranger | B- | 1 |
| Warrior | B- | 1 |
| Beastmaster | C+ | 1 |
| Ninja | C+ | 1 |
| Dark Knight | C- | 1 |
| Paladin | C- | 1 |
| Puppetmaster | C- | 1 |
| Black Mage | D | 2 |
| Scholar | D | 2 |
| Dragoon | E | 2 |
| Samurai | E | 2 |
| Summoner | E | 2 |
