Shining Strike: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
77.132.69.55 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
m (levels table) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Weapon Skill | |||
| name = Shining Strike | |||
| type = Club | |||
| skill level = 5 | |||
| description = Deals [[light]] elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with [[TP]]. | |||
== | | sneak attack = yes | ||
| element = Light | |||
| skillchain property = Transfixion | |||
| modifiers = [[MND]]:20%; [[STR]]:20% | |||
| modifier 1 = MND | |||
| modifier 1 perc = 20% | |||
* | | modifier 2 = STR | ||
| modifier 2 perc = 20% | |||
!width=" | | damage multiplier 1 = 1.00 | ||
!width=" | | damage multiplier 2 = 1.75 | ||
!width=" | | damage multiplier 3 = 2.50 | ||
| notes = | |||
}} | |||
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== | |||
<section begin="changes"/>* [[Shining Strike]] is now obtained at skill level 5 instead of 10. It's skillchain attributes have been changed from Impactions to [[Transfixion]]. Finally it has been changed to a [[hybrid]] weapon skill, allowing it to stack with [[Sneak Attack]].<section end="changes"/> | |||
==Levels== | |||
*Club skill level 5 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels: | |||
{| class="horizon-table ffxi-table sortable table-xs center-col-2 center-col-3" | |||
! width="50%" | Job | |||
! width="25%" | Rating | |||
! width="25%" | Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|1 | | [[Paladin]] | ||
|align="center"|1 | | align="center" | A- | ||
|align="center"|2 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[White Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | B+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- class="soa" | |||
| [[Geomancer]] | |||
| align="center" | B+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Blue Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monk]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoner]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Scholar]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] | |||
| align="center" | C- | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bard]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beastmaster]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Puppetmaster]] | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samurai]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ninja]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragoon]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| align="center" | E | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 7 February 2024
Overview
| Name: | Shining Strike |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Club |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Hybrid (Light) |
| Requirements: | 5 Club skill level
|
| Description: | Deals light elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with TP. |
| Sneak Attack: | Will stack with Sneak Attack. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Properties
| Skillchains | Transfixion |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | None |
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.00
1.00
2000 TP
1.75
1.75
3000 TP
2.50
2.50
Horizon Changes 
None
Horizon Changes 
- Shining Strike is now obtained at skill level 5 instead of 10. It's skillchain attributes have been changed from Impactions to Transfixion. Finally it has been changed to a hybrid weapon skill, allowing it to stack with Sneak Attack.
Levels
- Club skill level 5 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
| Job | Rating | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Paladin | A- | 1 |
| White Mage | B+ | 1 |
| Geomancer | B+ | 1 |
| Warrior | B- | 1 |
| Blue Mage | B- | 1 |
| Monk | C+ | 1 |
| Black Mage | C+ | 1 |
| Summoner | C+ | 1 |
| Scholar | C+ | 1 |
| Dark Knight | C- | 1 |
| Red Mage | D | 2 |
| Bard | D | 2 |
| Beastmaster | D | 2 |
| Puppetmaster | D | 2 |
| Thief | E | 2 |
| Samurai | E | 2 |
| Ninja | E | 2 |
| Dragoon | E | 2 |
| Ranger | E | 2 |
