Update 1.2.2 is here! Tier 2 HENMs, Horizon Adventuring Assistance Program and much more!
Ground Wasabi: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Starfox9507 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ground_wasabi.png}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 05164 | name = Jar of ground wasabi | description = A traditional Eastern vinegar made by fermenting rice. | stackable = 12 | type = Material | duration = 5 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|Negative|Strength|-1}} *{{Effect|Negative|Dexterity|-1}} *{{Effect|Negative|Vitality|-1}} *{{Effect|Negative|Agility|-1}} *{{Effect|Neg...") |
Starfox9507 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Tenshodo Merchant]] | |align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Tenshodo Merchant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[ | |BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Vuliaie]] | ||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Port Bastok]] | |align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Norg]] H-8 | ||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[ | |align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Tenshodo Merchant]] | ||
|- | |||
|BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Deguerendars]] | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Port San d'Oria]] G-8 | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Regional Merchant]] | |||
:''[[Tavnazian Archipelago]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Alizabe]] | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Port Windurst]] D-6 | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Regional Merchant]] | |||
:''[[Tavnazian Archipelago]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Emaliveulaux]] | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Bastok Mines]] G-6 | |||
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#D5D9FF"|[[Regional Merchant]] | |||
:''[[Tavnazian Archipelago]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Treasure Casket=== | ===Treasure Casket=== |
Revision as of 10:47, 23 June 2024
Statistics
Jar of ground wasabi
A traditional Eastern vinegar made by fermenting rice.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
Resale Price: ~179 gil |
Garden Furrow: Seed |
Used in Recipes
72 Bream Sushi
93 Dorado Sushi
89 Fin Sushi
63 Salmon Sushi
55 Shrimp Sushi
84 Sole Sushi
70 Squid Sushi
77 Tuna Sushi
56 Zaru Soba
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients
Merchants
Price: 1,945 - 10,899 gil Name Location Type Amalasanda Lower Jeuno J-8 Tenshodo Merchant Jabbar Port Bastok F-6 Tenshodo Merchant Vuliaie Norg H-8 Tenshodo Merchant Deguerendars Port San d'Oria G-8 Regional Merchant Alizabe Port Windurst D-6 Regional Merchant Emaliveulaux Bastok Mines G-6 Regional Merchant
Treasure Casket
- Cape Teriggan (normal)
- Ro'Maeve
- Valley of Sorrows