Leather Vest: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 74: Line 74:
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|-
 
|[[Deegis]]
 
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Guruna-Maguruna]]
|[[Guruna-Maguruna]]

Revision as of 15:34, 7 January 2025

Leather Vest

Statistics

Leather vest
[Body] All Races
DEF: 7
Lv. 7 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD /
RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Leather Vest Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 92 / 1,600 (17.39 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 92~94 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (10)
Yield: Leather Vest x 1
HQ 1: Leather Vest +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (9)

Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 2
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 3
HQ 3: Lizard Skin x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Leather Vest

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 604 - 3,091 gil
Name Location Type
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.


Guruna-Maguruna Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant