Royale Ramble: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| type = KSNM
| type = KSNM
| zone =  Royale Ramble
| zone =  Royale Ramble
| level = No restriction
| level = 75
| members = 6
| members = 6
| time = 30 minutes
| time = 30 minutes
Line 10: Line 10:


==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
{| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4"
! Name || Level || Job || Type
|-
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name  
! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level  
! width="20%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Job  
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Type
|-
|-
|[[King of Cups]] x 1
|[[King of Cups]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[White Mage]]
|[[White Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|- class="bcnm-table-alt"
|[[King of Batons]] x 1
|[[King of Batons]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[King of Swords]] x 1
|[[King of Swords]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[Paladin]]
|[[Paladin]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|- class="bcnm-table-alt"
|[[King of Coins]] x 1
|[[King of Coins]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[Red Mage]]
|[[Red Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|-
|[[Queen of Cups]] x 1
|[[Queen of Cups]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[White Mage]]
|[[White Mage]]
|[[Cardian]]
|[[Cardian]]
|-
|- class="bcnm-table-alt"
|[[Queen of Batons]] x 1
|[[Queen of Batons]]  
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[Black Mage]]
|[[Black Mage]]
Line 48: Line 52:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
! All of:
|-
|-
|[[Orichalcum Ingot]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|[[Orichalcum Ingot]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
<div class="toau">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable toau"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to one of:
! Zero to one of
|- class=
|- class="toau"
|[[Claymore Grip]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|[[Claymore Grip]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|- class="toau"
|- class=
|[[Pole Grip]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|[[Pole Grip]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|- class="toau"
|- class=
|[[Sword Strap]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}}
|[[Sword Strap]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}}
|- class=""toau
|-  
|[[Trump Crown]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=520/1000|0|0}}
|[[Trump Crown]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=520/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! One of
|-
|-
|[[Coffinmaker]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|[[Coffinmaker]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
Line 75: Line 77:
|[[Dissector]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Dissector]]            {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[Perforator]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} {{changes}}
|{{changes}} [[Perforator]]          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}  
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[King of Cups Card]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[King of Cups (Card)]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[King of Batons Card]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=350/1000|0|0}}  
|[[King of Batons (Card)]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=350/1000|0|0}}  
|-
|-
|[[King of Swords Card]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}  
|[[King of Swords (Card)]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}  
|-
|-
|[[King of Coins Card]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[King of Coins (Card)]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Hierarch Belt]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|[[Hierarch Belt]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
Line 102: Line 104:
|}
|}


{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=60/1000|0|0}}
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=60/1000|0|0}}
Line 121: Line 123:
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Mythril Ore]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mythril Ore]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
Line 192: Line 194:
----
----
{{Ksnms}}
{{Ksnms}}
[[Category:KSNM]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 16:48, 2 February 2025

Royale Ramble
Type: KSNM
Zone: Royale Ramble
Entry Item: Lachesis Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
King of Cups Unknown White Mage Cardian
King of Batons Unknown Black Mage Cardian
King of Swords Unknown Paladin Cardian
King of Coins Unknown Red Mage Cardian
Queen of Cups Unknown White Mage Cardian
Queen of Batons Unknown Black Mage Cardian

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Stragegy

  • The four Kings are loaded at the start. They do not aggro.
  • In the event that you wipe and try to raise people and save it, the remaining Cardians are Aggressive to Sight and Magic.
  • When one of the Kings is attacked, the rest would despawn and the Queen of Cups and Queen of Batons would appear.
  • King Cardians have TP Regain.
  • None are susceptible to Sleep or Lullaby, but all are to Gravity and Bind. (However, Gravity and Bind may cause rage, according to one theory.)Verification Needed
  • All Cardians are highly susceptible to the Stun effect from Head Butt, and will not rage due to this effect.
  • All three cardians can use uncapped Bludgeon which takes 3 shadows, and also "Deal Out" which is a hate reset move.
  • Queen of Batons may open with Sleepga, so it is recommended to be out of range or have poison potions for the beginning.
  • Queens can and will cast Cure IV on the King if they are in range.
  • All cardians will detect magic and aggro. So if you wipe and need to raise people, need to be outside magic aggro range to raise.
  • All cardians have an additional effect to their damage. They do NOT always go off on each melee hit. Known additional effects:
    • Queen of Cups - Additional Effect: Silence
    • Queen of Batons - Additional Effect: Paralyze
    • King of Swords - Additional Effect: Attack down
    • King of Coins - Additional Effect: Dispel
    • King of Cups - Additional Effect: Absorbs buffs
    • King of Batons - Additional Effect: HP Drain (16-105)
      • Uses Blaze Spikes, which can deal 21 points of damage per hit.
  • Cardians can use their respective job's 2 hour.