Moblin Mask: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Mask.gif|Moblin Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblin Mask.png|Moblin Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 40: Line 40:
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{| class="ffxi-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="40%"|Rarity
! width="40%"|Rarity
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Halvung]]
| [[Halvung]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| Very Rare
| Very Rare
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| Very Rare
| Very Rare
Line 58: Line 57:
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
Line 81: Line 79:
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Repairman]]
|[[Moblin Repairman]]
| align="center" |42-43
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Pikeman]]
|[[Moblin Pikeman]]
| align="center" |43-44
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
|[[Moblin Gasman]]
| align="center" |43-44
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Coalman]]
| align="center" |41-42
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Gurneyman]]
| align="center" |46-47
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 110:
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Engineman]]
|[[Moblin Yardman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Aidman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|[[Moblin Roadman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
|[[Moblin Topsman]]
| align="center" |75-79
| align="center" |76-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 13:49, 22 November 2025

Moblin Mask

Statistics

Moblin mask
A leather mask that filters out dust
and smoke. Due to its odd shape, only
Moblins can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipes

Alchemy (29)
Yield: Glass Fiber x 2
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask
Leathercraft (34)
Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Moblin Mask

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Mining

Zone Rarity
Halvung Uncommon
Mount Zhayolm Very Rare
North Gustaberg (S) Very Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Chapman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Ragman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Witchman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pickman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Repairman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Pikeman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gasman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Coalman 41-42 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Gurneyman 46-47 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Draftsman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Tankman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Workman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Yardman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Aidman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Roadman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Topsman 76-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Scalpelman 78-80 Newton Movalpolos