Gigas Necklace: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root (clean up) |
Potatoking90 (talk | contribs) m (Scrapper audit) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gigas Necklace.png|Gigas Necklace}}<section end="Item Image"/> | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| resale price = none | | resale price = none | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Desynthesis Recipe== | ==Desynthesis Recipe== | ||
{{Synthesis Recipes | {{Synthesis Recipes | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | {{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | ||
===Dropped by=== | ===Dropped by=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
| | !width="35%"| Name | ||
!width="15%"| Level | |||
! Level | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
! Zone | |- class="nms" | ||
|- class=" | |||
| {{NM|Epialtes}} | | {{NM|Epialtes}} | ||
|align="center"| 28-32 | |align="center"| 28-32 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Eurytos}} | | {{NM|Eurytos}} | ||
|align="center"| 32 | |align="center"| 32 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Ogygos}} | | {{NM|Ogygos}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Ophion}} | | {{NM|Ophion}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Polybotes}} | | {{NM|Polybotes}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Rhoikos}} | | {{NM|Rhoikos}} | ||
|align="center"| 34 | |align="center"| 34 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Rhoitos}} | | {{NM|Rhoitos}} | ||
|align="center"| 33-38 | |align="center"| 33-38 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|align="center"| 35-38 | |align="center"| 35-38 | ||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | | [[Lufaise Meadows]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Mimas}} | | {{NM|Mimas}} | ||
|align="center"| 36 | |align="center"| 36 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|align="center"| 41-44 | |align="center"| 41-44 | ||
| [[Misareaux Coast]] | | [[Misareaux Coast]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Enkelados}} | | {{NM|Enkelados}} | ||
|align="center"| ~50 | |align="center"| ~50 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|align="center"| 65-69 | |align="center"| 65-69 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Pallas}} | | {{NM|Pallas}} | ||
|align="center"| 72 | |align="center"| 72 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}} | | {{NM|Alkyoneus}} | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Bathyal Gigas]] | | [[Bathyal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 78-82 | |align="center"| 78-82 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Demersal Gigas]] | | [[Demersal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 78-82 | |align="center"| 78-82 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Hadal Gigas]] | | [[Hadal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 78-82 | |align="center"| 78-82 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:45, 4 May 2025
Statistics
Gigas necklace
A pearl necklace worn by the Gigas.
It is too large for people to wear.
It is too large for people to wear.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Desynthesis Recipe
Bonecraft (18)
- Yield: Flint Stone x 4
HQ 1: Pearl x 2
HQ 2: Black Pearl x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Gigas Necklace
Clothcraft (33)
Yield: Wool Thread x 1
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 2
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 3
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 4
Wind Crystal
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 2
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 3
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 4
- 1 x Gigas Necklace
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
