Quadav Helm: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped by) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Old Quadav]] | |[[Old Quadav]] | ||
|22-26 | |22 - 26 | ||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brass Quadav]] | |||
|22 - 28 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elder Quadav]] | |||
|47 - 49 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |||
|'''[[Bi'Gho Headtaker]] ([[NM]])''' | |||
|25 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:31, 11 July 2025
Statistics
Quadav helm
A helmet worn by the Quadav.
It is far too bulky for people to wear.
It is far too bulky for people to wear.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Vengeful Wrath |
| Resale Price: ~5 gil |
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (49)
- Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Iron Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Steel Ingot x 1
HQ 3: Darksteel Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Quadav Helm
Smithing (51)
Yield: Bronze Sheet x 1
HQ 1: Iron Sheet x 1
HQ 2: Steel Sheet x 1
HQ 3: Darksteel Sheet x 1
Wind Crystal
HQ 1: Iron Sheet x 1
HQ 2: Steel Sheet x 1
HQ 3: Darksteel Sheet x 1
- 1 x Quadav Helm
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
Dropped by
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Old Quadav | 22 - 26 | Beadeaux |
| Brass Quadav | 22 - 28 | Beadeaux |
| Elder Quadav | 47 - 49 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| Bi'Gho Headtaker (NM) | 25 | Beadeaux |
