Brass Finger Gauntlets: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|736|4000}} HorizonXI Correct
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|736|4000}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|754}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|754}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 31: Line 32:
| ingredient 3 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 3 = Cotton Thread
| ingredient 4 = Dhalmel Leather
| ingredient 4 = Dhalmel Leather
}}
}}
}}


Line 53: Line 55:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| align="center" |30-34
| align="center" |30-34
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| align="center" | 31-34
Line 66: Line 65:
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 32-34
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:08, 5 September 2025

Brass Finger Gauntlets

Statistics

Brass finger gauntlets
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 7
Lv. 27 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Brass Scale Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 736 / 4,000 (5.43 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~754 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (30)
Yield: Brass Finger Gauntlets x 1
HQ 1: Brass Finger Gauntlets +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 9,273 - 10,716 gil
Name Location Type
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Pathfinder 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
32-36 Ranguemont Pass