Crawler Cocoon: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Crawler-Cocoon.jpg|Crawler Cocoon}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Crawler-Cocoon.jpg|Crawler Cocoon}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 839
| icon id = 839
| name = Piece of crawler cocoon
| name = Piece of crawler cocoon
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|31}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|31}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Silk Thread|Clothcraft|51}}
{{rl|Silk Thread|Clothcraft|51}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ~137 - 870 gil
! colspan="3"| Price: ~137 - 870 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Taten-Bilten]]
| [[Taten-Bilten]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
Line 55: Line 48:
|}
|}


===Harvesting===
=== Harvesting ===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="harvesting-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="50%"|Item
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Abundance
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
|-
| [[West Sarutabaruta]]
| [[West Sarutabaruta]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:West Sarutabaruta/Harvesting|Crawler Cocoon}}
|-
|-
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Giddeus/Harvesting|Crawler Cocoon}}
|-
! colspan="2" | {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[File:SarutabarutaWestHarvesting.png|25px]]|map=SarutabarutaWestHarvesting.png|mapsize = 501}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{Verification}}{{TreeCuttings
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| ArcEarthWind = 4
| BraEarthFire = 4-5
| EarEarthFire = 8
| PorEarthFire = 6
| WooEarthFire = 2
}}
{{TreeSaplings
| EarNoneLtning = 6
| PorNoneLtning = 4-7
| EarEarthNone = 4-6
| BraEarthWater = 5
| CerEarthWater = 5
| CerEarthWind = 4
| CerEarthIce = 7
| BraEarthDark = 5
}}
 
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 115: Line 90:
|align="center"| 62 - 67
|align="center"| 62 - 67
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Defoliator]]
| [[Defoliator]]
|align="center"| 68 - 73
|align="center"| 68 - 73
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Carmine Eruca]]
| [[Carmine Eruca]]
|align="center"| 70
|align="center"| 70
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
|rowspan="2"| [[Magmatic Eruca]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Magmatic Eruca]]
|align="center"| 71 - 75
|align="center"| 71 - 75
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 71 - 75
|align="center"| 71 - 75
| [[Halvung]]
| [[Halvung]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Date Eruca]]
| [[Date Eruca]]
|align="center"| 72 - 73
|align="center"| 72 - 73

Latest revision as of 08:45, 19 October 2025

Crawler Cocoon

Statistics

Piece of crawler cocoon
A piece of a crawler's cocoon.
Used for making silk thread.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~31 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: ~137 - 870 gil
Name Location Type
Taten-Bilten Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12) Guild Merchant

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula HorizonXI specific changes 6.2%Rare(6.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Item Abundance
West Sarutabaruta 1.3%Very Rare(1.3%)
Giddeus 1.9%Very Rare(1.9%)
SarutabarutaWestHarvesting.png

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Tree Cuttings None Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal None 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Ice Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Lightning Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Water Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Light Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Crawler Cocoon (10%)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Soldier Crawler 37 - 41 Yuhtunga Jungle
47 - 49 Crawlers' Nest
Worker Crawler 43 - 46 Yhoator Jungle
Rumble Crawler 53 - 56 Temple of Uggalepih
Knight Crawler 60 - 63 Crawlers' Nest
62 - 67 Boyahda Tree
Defoliator 68 - 73 Aydeewa Subterrane
Carmine Eruca 70 Wajaom Woodlands
Magmatic Eruca 71 - 75 Mount Zhayolm
71 - 75 Halvung
Date Eruca 72 - 73 Bhaflau Thickets
Processionaire 72 - 75 Boyahda Tree