Brass Finger Gauntlets: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Brass Finger Gauntlets.png|Brass Finger Gauntlets}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 7: Line 7:
| stats = {{stat|def|7}}
| stats = {{stat|def|7}}
| level = 27
| level = 27
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[SAM]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[RUN]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[SAM]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span>
| set = Brass Scale Armor Set
| set = Brass Scale Armor Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|736|4000}} HorizonXI Correct
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|736|4000}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|754}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|754}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 30: Line 33:
| ingredient 4 = Dhalmel Leather
| ingredient 4 = Dhalmel Leather
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Goldsmithing
| cap = 30
| result = Grass Thread
| yield = 3
| hq result = Cotton Thread
| hq yield = 1
| hq 2 result = Sheep Leather
| hq 2 yield = 2
| hq 3 result = Brass Ingot
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Brass Finger Gauntlets
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 9,273 - 10,716 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 9,273 - 10,716 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 59: Line 50:
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Pathfinder]]
| align="center" |30-34
| align="center" |30-34
| [[Middle Delkfutt Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" | 30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| align="center" | 31-34
Line 77: Line 65:
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | 32-34
| align="center" | 32-36
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|}
|}
===Treasure Casket===
*[[Qufim Island]]
*[[Rolanberry Fields]]

Latest revision as of 23:08, 5 September 2025

Brass Finger Gauntlets

Statistics

Brass finger gauntlets
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 7
Lv. 27 WAR / RDM / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / DRG / BLU / RUN
View the entire Brass Scale Armor Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 736 / 4,000 (5.43 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~754 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (30)
Yield: Brass Finger Gauntlets x 1
HQ 1: Brass Finger Gauntlets +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 9,273 - 10,716 gil
Name Location Type
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Pathfinder 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
32-36 Ranguemont Pass