Category:Alchemy/Novice: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "<noinclude>{{Crafting TOC|Alchemy}} ---- :{| cellpadding="3" |- |'''Bolded''' |: Guild Rank Test item |- |bgcolor="#E0E0E0"| |: item with Alchemy as its main craft |- |bgcolor="#D1D1D1"| |: item with Alchemy as a subcraft |}</noinclude> === 31-40 === {|border="0" cellpadding="3" width="100%" ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="center" width="35%"|Item ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="center" width="7%"|Crystal ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="center...") |
m (Undo revision 110154 by Pyrra0 (talk) all three recipes are area and should be working. If this is not the case, please provide proof on the talk page. Maybe it is a bug.) Tag: Undo |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Craft_Header | |||
---- | | name = Alchemy | ||
| color-class = alchemy-purple alchemy-border-thick | |||
| text-style = color: white | |||
| icon = AlchemyIcon.png | |||
}} | |||
{{Craft Recipe List Header | |||
| name = Alchemy | |||
| rank item css = text-bold | |||
| main craft css = alchemy-purple-light | |||
| sub craft css = alchemy-gold | |||
}} | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
===31-40 Novice=== | |||
{| class="horizon-table alchemy-table center-col-2 center-col-5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | |||
! Crystal | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! HQ | |||
! Cap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Smithing|14}} | :{{Craft|Smithing|14}} | ||
| {{Wind|Wind}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Blinding Potion]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minnow]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing| | :{{Craft|Goldsmithing|11}} | ||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | |||
| [[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Glass Fiber]] | |||
| [[Sinking Minnow]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Poison Kukri]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Kukri]]<br>[[Poison Potion]] | |||
| [[Poison Kukri +1]] | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind Dagger]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Blinding Potion]]<br>[[Bronze Dagger]] | |||
| [[Blind Dagger + 1]] | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Busuto]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Poison Potion]]<br>[[Shinobi-Gatana]] | |||
| [[Busuto +1]] | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moblin Putty]] | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Flaxseed Oil]] x2<br>[[Shell Powder]] x2<br>[[Zincite]] x3 | |||
| | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Poison Cesti]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Lizard Cesti]]<br>[[Poison Potion]] | |||
| [[Poison Cesti +1]] | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Artificial Lens]] | |||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | |||
| [[Glass Fiber]] x2 | |||
| | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind Knife]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Blinding Potion]]<br>[[Bronze Knife]] | |||
| [[Blind Knife +1]] | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Skeleton Key]] x2 | |||
:{{Craft|Bonecraft|43}} | :{{Craft|Bonecraft|43}} | ||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Bat Fang]] x2<br>[[Carbon Fiber]]<br>[[Chicken Bone]]<br>[[Glass Fiber]]<br>[[Hecteyes Eye]]<br>[[Sheep Tooth]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Skeleton Key]] x4<br>HQ2: [[Skeleton Key]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Skeleton Key]] x8 | |||
| | | 34 | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Comet]] x33 | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Bast Parchment]] x2<br>[[Firesand]]<br>[[Rain Lily]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Little Comet]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Little Comet]] x99 | |||
| 35 | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Baghnakhs]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Baghnakhs]]<br>[[Poison Potion]] | |||
| [[Poison Baghnakhs +1]] | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Freshwater Aquarium]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|80}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|80}} | ||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Freshwater Set]]<br>[[Glass Sheet]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Petrified Log]]<br>[[Pipira]] x3<br>[[Sieglinde Putty]] | |||
| | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt toau" | ||
| [[River Aquarium]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|80}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|80}} | ||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Freshwater Set]]<br>[[Glass Sheet]]<br>[[Kayabaligi]] x3<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Petrified Log]]<br>[[Sieglinde Putty]] | |||
| | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Polyflan Paper]] x33 | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Polyflan]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Polyflan]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Polyflan]] x99 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prism Powder]] x8 | |||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Ahriman Lens]]<br>[[Glass Fiber]] x2 | |||
| HQ1: [[Prism Powder]] x10<br>HQ2: [[Prism Powder]] x11<br>HQ3: [[Prism Powder]] x12 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jusatsu]] x33 | ||
| {{Dark}} | |||
| | | [[Bast Parchment]]<br>[[Beastman Blood]]<br>[[Black Ink]] | ||
| | | HQ1: [[Jusatsu]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Jusatsu]] x99 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bronze Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Smithing|13}} | :{{Craft|Smithing|13}} | ||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | |||
| [[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Firesand]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Bronze Bullet]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Bronze Bullet]] x99 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Chimera Blood]] | |||
| {{Lightning}} | |||
| [[Lesser Chigoe]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Chimera Blood]] x2<br>HQ2: [[Chimera Blood]] x3 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Chimera Blood]] x3 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Trituration}} | :{{Crafting Tool|Trituration}} | ||
| {{Lightning}} | |||
| [[Lesser Chigoe]] x3 | |||
| HQ1: [[Chimera Blood]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Chimera Blood]] x9 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kongou Inaho]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|31}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|31}} | ||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Bamboo Stick]]<br>[[Copper Nugget]]<br>[[Firesand]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Kongou Inaho]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Kongou Inaho]] x99 | |||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Claws]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Claws]]<br>[[Poison Potion]] | |||
| [[Poison Claws + 1]] | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- id="guild-rank-test-item" | ||
| | | '''[[Firesand]] x3''' | ||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| | | '''[[Bomb Ash]] x2<br>[[Yuhtunga Sulfur]]''' | ||
| '''HQ1: [[Firesand]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Firesand]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Firesand]] x12''' | |||
| | | '''39''' | ||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Bay Aquarium]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|89}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|89}} | ||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Bibikibo]] x3<br>[[Coral Fragment]]<br>[[Glass Sheet]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Saltwater Set]]<br>[[Sieglinde Putty]] | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inferno Sword]] | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Firesand]]<br>[[Slime Oil]]<br>[[Two-Handed Sword]] | |||
| [[Hellfire Sword]] | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living Key]] x2 | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Beeswax]]<br>[[Malboro Vine]]<br>[[Slime Oil]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Living Key]] x4,<br>HQ2: [[Living Key]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Living Key]] x8 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Reef Aquarium]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|89}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|89}} | ||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Coral Butterfly]] x3<br>[[Coral Fragment]]<br>[[Glass Sheet]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Saltwater Set]]<br>[[Sieglinde Putty]] | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plasma Oil]] x33 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Latrochemistry}} | :{{Crafting Tool|Latrochemistry}} | ||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Flan Meat]] x2<br>[[Mercury]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Plasma Oil]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Plasma Oil]] x99 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Saltwater Aquarium]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|99}} | :{{Craft|Woodworking|99}} | ||
| {{Light|Light}} | |||
| [[Coral Fragment]]<br>[[Glass Sheet]]<br>[[Moorish Idol]] x3<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Saltwater Set]]<br>[[Sieglinde Putty]] | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brimsand]] x2 | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Alchemic Ensorcellment}} | :{{Crafting Tool|Alchemic Ensorcellment}} | ||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| [[Bomb Ash]] x2<br>[[Dark Anima]]<br>[[Fire Anima]]<br>[[Sulfur]]<br>[[Water Anima]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Brimsand]] x4<br>HQ2: [[Brimsand]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Brimsand]] x8 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |- class="alchemy-table-alt" | ||
| [[Dried Mugwort]] | |||
:{{Craft|Cooking|59}} | :{{Craft|Cooking|59}} | ||
| {{Ice|Ice}} | |||
| [[Fresh Mugwort]] x8 | |||
| HQ1: [[Dried Mugwort]] x2<br>HQ2: [[Dried Mugwort]] x3<br>HQ3: [[Dried Mugwort]] x4 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Firesand]] x2''' | |||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| '''[[Bomb Ash]] x2<br>[[Sulfur]]''' | |||
| '''HQ1: [[Firesand]] x4<br>HQ2: [[Firesand]] x6<br>HQ3: [[Firesand]] x8''' | |||
| '''40''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Firesand]] x4''' | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Trituration}} | :{{Crafting Tool|Trituration}} | ||
| {{Earth|Earth}} | |||
| '''[[Bomb Ash]] x4<br>[[Sulfur]] x2<br>[[Triturator]]''' | |||
| '''HQ1: [[Firesand]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Firesand]] x12''' | |||
| '''40''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Potion]] | |||
| {{Water|Water}} | |||
| [[Distilled Water]]<br>[[Lizard Tail]]<br>[[Sage]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Potion +1]]<br>HQ2: [[Potion +2]]<br>HQ3: [[Potion +3]] | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="toau" | |- class="toau" | ||
| [[Potion Drop]] | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Concoction}} | :{{Crafting Tool|Concoction}} | ||
| {{Fire|Fire}} | |||
| [[Distilled Water]]<br>[[Lizard Tail]]<br>[[Sage]] | |||
| HQ1: [[Potion Drop]] x2<br>HQ2: [[Potion Drop]] x3<br>HQ3[[Potion Drop]] x4 | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Crafting TOC|Alchemy}} | {{Crafting TOC|Alchemy}} | ||
[[Category:Alchemy]] | [[Category:Alchemy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:05, 28 August 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Alchemy as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Alchemy as a subcraft |
31-40 Novice
Pages in category "Alchemy/Novice"
The following 43 pages are in this category, out of 43 total.
