Beeswax: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Beeswax.png]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Beeswax.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
__NOTOC__
{| width="100%" cellpadding="5"
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = material
| icon id = 00913
| icon id = 00913
| name = Lump of beeswax
| name = Lump of beeswax
Line 10: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 16: Line 13:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|28|30}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|28|30}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|45}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|45}}
| quest = Undying Flames
}}
}}
'''[[:Category:Quests|Used in Quests]]:'''
 
*[[Undying Flames]]
*[[Beneath the Mask]]
|-
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Synthesis Recipes==  
==Synthesis Recipes==  
{| cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{{Synthesis Recipes
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 37: Line 30:
| ingredient 2 = Distilled Water
| ingredient 2 = Distilled Water
}}
}}
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 2 = {{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 53: Line 45:
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
}}
}}
|-
| recipe 3 = <span class="toau">{{Synthesis Recipe
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 67: Line 57:
| ingredient 2 = Pephredo Hive Chip
| ingredient 2 = Pephredo Hive Chip
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
| ingredient 2 quantity = 2
}}
}}</span>
| width="50%" valign="top" align="left" |
| recipe 4 = <span class="toau">{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Alchemy
| craft = Alchemy
| cap = 5
| cap = 5
Line 83: Line 72:
| ingredient 2 quantity = 4
| ingredient 2 quantity = 4
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
| ingredient 3 = Triturator
}}</span>
}}
}}
|}
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
{{rl|Wax Sword|Alchemy|9}}
*[[Cardinal Vest]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(94)}} {{Craft|Smithing|(?)}} {{Craft|Clothcraft|(?)}}
{{rl|Bee Spatha|Alchemy|14}}
*[[Cuir Bandana]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(38)}}
{{rl|Silent Oil|Alchemy|24, 29}}
*[[Cuir Bouilli]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(46)}}
{{rl|Living Key|Alchemy|39}}
*[[Cuir Gloves]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(40)}}
{{rl|Icarus Wing|Alchemy|93}}
*[[Cuir Highboots]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(42)}}
{{rl|Cuir Bandana|Leathercraft|38}}
*[[Cuir Trousers]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(44)}}
{{rl|Cuir Gloves|Leathercraft|40}}
*[[Icarus Wing]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(93)}}
{{rl|Cuir Highboots|Leathercraft|42}}
*[[Jack-o'-Lantern]] - {{Craft|Cooking|(38)}}
{{rl|Cuir Trousers|Leathercraft|44}}
*[[Kilo Fan]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(71)}}
{{rl|Cuir Bouilli|Leathercraft|46}}
*[[Living Key]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(39)}}
{{rl|Cardinal Vest|Leathercraft|94|Smithing|31|Clothcraft|25}}
*[[Mega Fan]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(83)}}
{{rl|Narasimha's Vest|Leathercraft|99}}
*[[Narasimha's Vest]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(99)}}
{{rl|Jack-o'-Lantern|Cooking|38}}
*[[Shrimp Lantern]] - {{Craft|Goldsmithing|(73)}} {{Craft|Smithing|(31)}} {{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}}
{{rl|Wind Fan|Bonecraft|61}}
*[[Silent Oil]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(24, 29)}}
{{rl|Kilo Fan|Bonecraft|71}}
*[[The Big One]] - {{Craft|Woodworking|(94)}} {{Craft|Goldsmithing|(41)}} {{Craft|Alchemy|(52)}}
{{rl|Mega Fan|Bonecraft|83}}
*[[Trader's Chapeau]] - {{Craft|Clothcraft|(22)}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|(9)}}
{{rl|Wyvern Helm|Bonecraft|99|Leathercraft|?}}
*[[Trader's Saio]] - {{Craft|Clothcraft|(25)}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|(9)}}
{{rl|Shrimp Lantern|Goldsmithing|73|Smithing|31|Alchemy|45}}  
*[[Wax Sword]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(9)}}
{{rl|The Big One|Woodworking|94|Goldsmithing|41|Alchemy|52}}
*[[Wind Fan]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(61)}}
{{rl|Trader's Chapeau|Clothcraft|22|Leathercraft|9}}
*[[Wyvern Helm]] - {{Craft|Bonecraft|(99)}} {{Craft|Leathercraft|(?)}}
{{rl|Trader's Saio|Clothcraft|25|Leathercraft|9}}
|-
 
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
*[[Bee Spatha]] - {{Craft|Alchemy|(14)}}
*[[Cuir Bandana]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(38)}}
*[[Cuir Bandana]] - {{Craft|Leathercraft|(38)}}
|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}

Latest revision as of 06:07, 21 August 2025

Beeswax

Statistics

Lump of beeswax
This wax is made by
melting down beehives.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 30 / 1,280 (42.67 items)
Used in Quest: Undying Flames
Resale Price: 28~30 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~45 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 1
HQ 1: Beeswax x 2
HQ 2: Beeswax x 3
HQ 3: Beeswax x 4
Fire Crystal
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 2
HQ 1: Beeswax x 4
HQ 2: Beeswax x 6
HQ 3: Beeswax x 8
Fire Crystal
Key ItemTrituration
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 2
HQ 1: Beeswax x 3
HQ 2: Beeswax x 4
HQ 3: Beeswax x 5
Fire Crystal
Alchemy (5)
Yield: Beeswax x 4
HQ 1: Beeswax x 6
HQ 2: Beeswax x 8
HQ 3: Beeswax x 10
Fire Crystal
Key ItemTrituration

Used in Recipes

Obtained From Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Crafted Only!