Lauan Shield: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Lauan Shield.jpg|Lauan Shield}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Armor | name = Lauan shield | slot = Shield | stats = '''DEF:''' 1 | level = 1 | jobs = WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM | shield type = Round }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|30|1280}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|30}} {{Verification}} | adventuring fellow = w...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Lauan Shield.jpg|Lauan Shield}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Lauan Shield.png|Lauan Shield}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Armor
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| name = Lauan shield
| name = Lauan shield
| slot = Shield
| slot = Shield
Line 10: Line 11:
| shield type = Round
| shield type = Round
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 45: Line 47:
| ingredient = Lauan Shield
| ingredient = Lauan Shield
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
Line 52: Line 53:
*[[The Brugaire Consortium]]
*[[The Brugaire Consortium]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' ~110 - 571 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~110 - 571 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Carautia]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Chaupire]]
|[[Chaupire]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
|[[Zemedars]]
|[[Zemedars]]
Line 78: Line 75:
|{{Location|Kazham|H-9}}
|{{Location|Kazham|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
|}
|}
 
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"
{|border="0" width="60%" class="ffxi-table"
Line 98: Line 95:
|}
|}
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
'''Disclaimer:''' The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.
</div>

Latest revision as of 15:13, 15 August 2025

Lauan Shield

Statistics

Lauan shield
All Races
DEF: 1
Lv. 1 WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM

Shield Type: 12295.pngRound

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 30 / 1,280 (42.67 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Adventuring Fellow: Weapon Upgrade
Resale Price: ~30 gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (7), Smithing (2)

Yield: Lauan Shield x 1
HQ 1: Lauan Shield +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Woodworking (7)

Yield: Lauan Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Lauan Lumber x 2
HQ 2: Bronze Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Lauan Shield

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: ~110 - 571 gil
Name Location Type
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Not automatically restocked.
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Kumama Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern FL Better Than One ??? Shield

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.