Danceshroom: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
*{{Effect|Positive|Mind|+3}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Mind|+3}}
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 20: Line 23:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|620|656}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|620|656}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 40: Line 40:
{{rl|Sprightly Soup|Cooking|100}}
{{rl|Sprightly Soup|Cooking|100}}
{{rl|Deepbed Soil|Woodworking|70|Cooking|18}} -->
{{rl|Deepbed Soil|Woodworking|70|Cooking|18}} -->
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 4,032 - 4,928 gil
| colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 4032 - 4928
|-  
|-
! width="25%" |Name
!width="30%"| Name
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Location
! width="35%" |Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-  
|-
| [[Bagnobrok]]
| [[Bagnobrok]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|I-6}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|I-6}}
Line 91: Line 83:


===Harvesting===
===Harvesting===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table harvesting-table table-sm"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 107: Line 98:


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-  
| [[Shrieker]]
| [[Shrieker]]
| align="center" |24 - 33
| align="center" |24 - 33
Line 131: Line 121:
| align="center" |51 - 54
| align="center" |51 - 54
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
|-
|-
| [[Death Cap]]
| [[Death Cap]]
| align="center" |60 - 63
| align="center" |60 - 63
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
 
|- class="toau"
<!--|-
| [[Mycohopper]]
| [[Mycohopper]]
| align="center" |68 - 71
| align="center" |68 - 71
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
 
|- class="toau
|-
|[[Mycoskulker]]
|[[Mycoskulker]]
| align="center" |89 - 90
| align="center" |89 - 90
|[[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
|[[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
 
|- class="wotg"
|-
| [[Speltercap]]
| [[Speltercap]]
|align="center"|{{question}}
|align="center"|{{question}}
| [[Abyssea - Vunkerl]]
| [[Abyssea - Vunkerl]]
 
|- class="soa"
|-
|[[Stillwater Funguar]]
|[[Stillwater Funguar]]
| align="center" | 100 - 102
| align="center" | 100 - 102
|[[Rala Waterways]]
|[[Rala Waterways]]
 
|- class="soa"
|-
|[[Ferocious Funguar]]
|[[Ferocious Funguar]]
| align="center" | 101 - 102
| align="center" | 101 - 102
|[[Moh Gates]]
|[[Moh Gates]]
 
|- class="soa"
|-
|[[Foreboding Funguar]]
|[[Foreboding Funguar]]
| align="center" | 102 - 104
| align="center" | 102 - 104
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
 
|- class="soa"
|-
|[[Pallid Funguar]]
|[[Pallid Funguar]]
| align="center" | 102 - 104
| align="center" | 102 - 104
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
 
|- class="soa"
|-
|[[Plodding Funguar]]
|[[Plodding Funguar]]
| align="center" | 119 - 121
| align="center" | 119 - 121
|[[Cirdas Caverns]] -->
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|}
|}


<!--===Stolen From===
<div class="soa">
===Stolen From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 170:
| align="center" | 119 - 121
| align="center" | 119 - 121
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|}
|}</div>


<div class="despoil">
===Despoiled From===
===Despoiled From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
Line 220: Line 203:
| align="center" | 119 - 121
| align="center" | 119 - 121
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|[[Cirdas Caverns]]
|} -->
|} </div>


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
|[[Toadal Recall]]
!width="30%"| Zone
|[[Ghelsba Outpost]]
!width="15%"| Level
| align="center" | 30
!width="15%"| Time
| align="center" | 30 minutes
!width="10%"| Members
| align="center" | 6
|- align="center"
| align="left" |[[Toadal Recall]]
| align="left" |[[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| 30
| 30 minutes
| 6
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:28, 1 February 2025

Danceshroom

Statistics

Danceshroom
An edible mushroom
that grows on funguar.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: The Gift
Used to Spawn: Mycophile
Resale Price: 620~656 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 4,032 - 4,928 gil
Name Location Type
Bagnobrok Port Bastok (I-6) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region
Vendavoq Port San d'Oria (H-9) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region
Prestapiq Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Yuhtunga Jungle 7.7%Rare(7.7%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Harvesting

Zone Abundance
Yhoator Jungle Uncommon
Yuhtunga Jungle Uncommon

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal None 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Water Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Danceshroom (20%)


Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Shrieker 24 - 33 Ordelle's Caves
Myxomycete 41 - 46 The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Killer Mushroom 45 - 47 Crawlers' Nest
Exoray 51 - 54 Crawlers' Nest
Death Cap 60 - 63 Boyahda Tree
Mycohopper 68 - 71 Aydeewa Subterrane
Mycoskulker 89 - 90 Aydeewa Subterrane
Speltercap Unknown Abyssea - Vunkerl
Stillwater Funguar 100 - 102 Rala Waterways
Ferocious Funguar 101 - 102 Moh Gates
Foreboding Funguar 102 - 104 Cirdas Caverns
Pallid Funguar 102 - 104 Cirdas Caverns
Plodding Funguar 119 - 121 Cirdas Caverns

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Plodding Funguar 119 - 121 Cirdas Caverns

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Toadal Recall Ghelsba Outpost 30 30 minutes 6